Sold2017Ed Adler 10x14 O/C "Quartet"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 10x14 , O/C , signed lower right , "Quartet" , Depicting: Orthodox Jewish musiciansSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Adler 10x14 O/C "Trio"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 10x14 , O/C , signed lower right , "Trio" , Depicting: Orthodox musicians Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery tag attached verso, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Adler 14x10 O/C "Duet"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 14x10 , O/C , signed lower right , "Duet" , Depicting: two Orthodox musicians Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem, tag attached versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund Adler O/C Painting of German/Austrian BoySignature appears to match Edmund Adler Rode (German/Austrian, 1876 - 1965) Frame: 19" x 17.75" / Image: 10" x 8". In estate found condition. Canvas has a few holes in it and minor frame issues. CouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Figures, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Figures, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 30x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Grue 10x14 O/C Still Fruit and FlowersFrederick Grue (IN/CA, 1951-1992) 10x14 , O/C , Signed Lower Right , Still Fruit and Flowers Provenance Comes Affidavit attesting to authenticity Painted by Grue in his early teensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Clown, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Clown, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 52x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Jewish Man, Oil on Canvas,Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Jewish Man, Oil on Canvas, Judaica. Signed. 40x30cm. Provenance: Collection of Hashkaot Kedayeot ltd (from the Fishman Group).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Klezmer, Oil on Canvas, Judaica.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Klezmer, Oil on Canvas, Judaica. Signed. 30x40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Adler 1917-1984 (Israeli)Ed Adler1917-1984 (Israeli)Kleismer bandoil on canvas25 x 35 cm (10 x 14 in.) signed lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Torah Studies, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Torah Studies, Oil on Canvas, Judaica.Signed. Framed. 28x24cm. Frame: 41x37cm. See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Market, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Market, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 30x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Rabbi, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Sleeping Woman on Chair, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Sleeping Woman on Chair, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 65x50cm. Adolf (Ed) Adler was born in 1917 in Votish, in the province of Sato Mara, Romania. His father, Kalman Rosenblatt, workeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE ADLER O/C PAINTING OR SILK SCREEN, CIRCA 1960'S,LEE ADLER O/C PAINTING OR SILK SCREEN, CIRCA 1960'S, SIGNED, CANVAS MEASURES 30" X 24", HAS SOME SPOTTING, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Signed Ed Adler "Still Life With Daffodils" Acrylic on Canvas Flower Picture 28.75x22.5Framed Signed Ed Adler "Still Life With Daffodils" Acrylic on Canvas Flower Picture 28.75x22.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas, “a boy eating watermelon.”Oil on canvas depicting a boy eating watermelon, signed by the artist Ed Adler. Size including frame: 79x59cm. Defect/small tear in the middle, see picture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Zion, 1897-1987, "Quartet", O/CBen Zion, 1897-1987, "Quartet", Oil on Canvas, signed lower right (LANG8400) (EKW) Dimensions: 29 1/2 x 35 1/2; Framed: 38 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Taylor, "Quartet", o/c.Taylor, Ralph (Russia/United States, 1897-1978). "Quartet". 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. 32 1/4" x 47 3/4". Frame: 35" x 51". Condition: Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Miklos Adler ( 1909-1965 ) o/c portrait of woman with her reflection and man in background,Zvi Miklos Adler ( 1909-1965 ) o/c portrait of woman with her reflection and man in background, signed and dated 1956, unframed. From Hudson Valley home, painting has some crackling, painting measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.S Eliot, 1st Revised Ed 4 QUARTETS REHEARSED 1947T.S Eliot,1st Revised Edition 1947 4 Quartets Rehearsed. Prov: Dr. Gustavo Hernandez Park Ridge IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021T.S Elliot 1st Revised Ed 4 Quartets Rehearsed 1947T.S Elliot 1st Revised Ed 4 Quartets Rehearsed 1947 EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017AURORA PRIMAVERA QUARTET LIMITED ED PEN COLLECTIONAURORA PRIMAVERA QUARTET LIMITED ED PEN COLLECTION: Italy. Aurora Primavera Quartet limited-edition writing set in presentation box and sleeve. Each writing instrument is in green marbled celluloid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Enoch (Stamps Quartet) Blue Car Print ShirtEd Enoch (Stamps Quartet) Blue Car Print Button-Down Shirt From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This long-sleeved button-down shirt was owned by Stamps Quartet lead singer, Ed Enoch. The shirt was exSee Sold Price
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed WoodblockUS$5,000
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYu Miyazaki: Hair Flowing 2023 1st Ed WoodblockUS$1,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995US$4,000
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Moon and Wave 1st 1982 Ed WoodblockUS$800(5 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Tsuchizaka, Akita 1928 1st Ed WoodblockUS$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "DOCKED BOATS AT GLOUCESTER" SIGNED EMILE A. GRUPPE'US$1,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsFujita Fumio - Yokuei B 1st Ed Woodblock NRUS$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten IslandUS$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Big Buddha at Kamakura 1948 1st Ed WoodblockUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHiroshi Yoshida - Evening in Nara 1st Ed Woodblock PrintUS$450(3 bids)