Sold2023Group of Six Assorted Artist Signed WorksGroup of six artist signed artworks, including: two unframed lithographs by May Janko (American, b. 1926), signed, numbered and titled to margins "Circus" (ed. 4/53) and "Paddock" (ed. 1-5); a framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAGE VAUGHN (B. 1976) Group of six works on paper, 2008-9SAGE VAUGHN (B. 1976) Group of six works on paper, 2008-9 Untitled (A Classical Fantasy), 2008-9 Untitled (UPPER CLA$$ WOES), 2008-9 Untitled (Get Ready to Meet Your New Best Friend), 2009 UntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Iris vase, angels, Wilcox, 1900, 13 3/4"Carved Iris glaze vase decorated with six angels, one playing the harp, four seemingly reaching for stars, the work of Harriet Wilcox in 1900. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mehl Lawson, "Sixes Sunrise"Mehl Lawson (California, b. 1942), "Sixes Sunrise", bronze sculpture with applied patina on rotating wooden base, ed. 37/50 height 14 in. x width 12 in. x depth 5.5 in. From a studio in BoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Elvis Figures (six works)Howard Finster Elvis Figures (six works) 1988-99acrylic and marker on board29 h × 8½ w in (74 × 22 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso of each example 'Howard Finster'. Dated to verso of fivSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Modern Set of Six Studio Made Dining Armchairs, likely USA, circa 1940sAmerican Modern Set of Six Studio Made Dining Armchairs, likely USA, circa 1940s Teak, plywood, leatherEach with a removable leather cushionUnmarked (H: 26, W: 20, D: 20 1/2 in. (each))Qty: (6)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCobb for Planner Group, Six ChairsSet of six Planner Group dining chairs, model 1531, design by Paul McCobb, manufactured in Winchendon Mass. by Winchendon Furniture Company. Manufactorer's sticker included on seat bottoms DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter DeskLarge Artist Studio Work Bench or Shop Counter Desk 1/2. Wonderful general store shop counter, previously used in an artist studio as a work bench. Beautiful molding on the exterior or front and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men.Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted cedar relief plaque. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Barbara-rose & Ed Okun Collection. 60” w x 20”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerrit Rietveld Style, Dining Chairs (6)Gerrit Rietveld Style Set of six studio crafted dining chairs, 1940s Teak, leather. Each: 26.25" H x 20" W x 20.5" D Seat height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ Mae LithographLithograph by artist Alex Katz (b. 1927) in collaboration with USF Graphic Studio. Work titled "Mae" features a portrait of a woman, measures 24 3/8 x 22 1/2" and numbered II/XXX. This item will needSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF SIX JADE BI DISCS 20th Century (6)A GROUP OF SIX JADE BI DISCS 20th Century Comprising a green bi disc with raised bosses; a white jade bi disc with bosses on one side and russet-stained chilong on the other; a celadon and russet jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX BAGFACES SHAHSAVAN AND OTHERS, LATE 19THGROUP OF SIX BAGFACES SHAHSAVAN AND OTHERS, LATE 19TH CENTURY including a pair of flatweaves made into cushions, with red cruciform medallions; two other flatweaves; and two piled examples (largest 58See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF SIX SILK EMBROIDERED 'BIRDS' PANELSThe lot includes a group of six silk embroideries, each depicts birds perched on tree branches, with flowers, leaves, and colophon, artist signature and mark on each panel. Height: 1 in (2.5 cm) LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six Southwest gold and gold tone and turquoiseGroup of six Southwest gold and gold tone and turquoise jewelry items Various makers, 20th century Including a ring by Don Juan, signed "Don Juan New Mexico"; a 14 karat gold ring by Andy Lee Kirk (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksCollection of Six Three-Dimensional WorksUNKNOWN ARTISTTriangular Sculpturemetal10 x 11 x 2 in.Note: This work is possibly a maquette for the Beverly Pepper sculpture Trinity, 1971 at MIT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen;Gordon House (British, 1932-2004) A Group of Six Prints (Ladder Box; Multi Case; Vertical Screen; Drop Mitres; Quoined Chase; Mitred Matrix), 1970 color lithographs each signed, titled, dated, and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Decorated Pottery PitchersAll unmarked to underside, all with varying decoration and colorful wrapping. Tallest height: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX PALE CELADON JADE ACCESSORIES 19TH-20THcomprising: four thumb rings, one of plain cylindrical form, two with faceted side cleverly featuring the yellow skins, one with one edge faceted to showcase the russet skin; and a pair of ribbed bangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Small Chinese Blue and White Porcelain PiecesGroup of Six Small Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Pieces to include globular bowl having scrolling flower and vine heavy repairs height 3 inches, diameter 4 inches cup having landscape scene, blue mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Six Chinese Export Pith PaintingsA Group of Six Chinese Export Pith Paintings 19th Century each depicting birds, rockery and flowers. Frames: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SIX JADE CARVINGS AND ORNAMENTS Qing Dynasty (6)A GROUP OF SIX JADE CARVINGS AND ORNAMENTS Qing Dynasty Comprising a mirror with a jade belt hook with mythical-beast head terminal forming the handle, set with a large jade circular plaque; a magnifySee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks, English,Group of six rare "trumpet base" candlesticks English, mid-17th century H: 7 1/2 in. (tallest) PROVENANCE:Collection of the late Hans U. Jahn, Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of six silver-plated yerba mate vesselsLate 19th/early 20th century, South American One stamped with maker's marks Comprising six elaborately decorated stamped silver-plated yerba mate vessels, 6 pieces The largest: 8375" H x 3.375" Dia.See Sold Price
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,200(8 bids)
BonhamsA group of 11 famille-rose covered jars the covered tea cup with Daoguang six-character iron red...A$3,200(27 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,US$2,500
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$1,800(22 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar, 18th Century 清US$750