Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi e <br>(Padova, 1915 - Milano, 1996) <br>Paolo Venini <br>(Milano, 1895 - Venezia 195FAZZOLETTO WHITE ZANFRICO GLASS VASE VASO MODELLO FAZZOLETTO in vetro a canne zanfirico Marchiato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 2007 cm alt. 29See Sold Price
2023Amazing Hassel Smith Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Hassel Smith acrylic canvas, 48 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1915 - 2007. Hassel Smith was born in a small factory town between Detroit and Chicago: Sturgis, Michigan oSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS SHERWOOD LAFONTAINE OILThomas Sherwood LaFontaine (1915-2007, British) oil on canvas of a fox hunt with hounds on a scent. 24.5" x 35" ss / 30.5" x 41" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 UnoETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso' (N°3). Marcato 'Glass Italia Gli specchi di Dioniso Ettore Sottsass' e con la firma dell'Autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete dellaETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso (N°6)' per GLAS ITALIA, 2007. Cristallo colorato laminato, cristallo argentato. Marcato 'Glas Italia Gli specchi di DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea Branzi,Vaso in ceramica Portale 11 della serie Portali. Edizione limitata di 50 esemplari. Prod. Superego Editions, Italia, 2007 cm. 80x40x10See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete dellaETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso (N°5)' per GLAS ITALIA, 2007. Cristallo colorato laminato, cristallo argentato. Marcato 'Glas Italia Gli specchi di DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martine Bedin, vaseMartine Bedin, enamelled pottery vase collection Roma, model Ostia. Superego, Italia, 2007. Martine Bedin Vaso in ceramica smaltata della collezione Roma, modello Ostia. Edizione Superego Editions, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MODERN SAPORITI ITALIA ONDA LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Italian modern "Onda" lounge chairs, designed by Giovanni Offredi (Italian, 1927-2007) for Saporiti Italia, c.1970s, double cushion back, chromed steel cantilever frame, tears to upholstery, apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sofa Designed by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaStunning and beautiful two-piece sectional sofa from the "George" series designed by Antonio Citterio in 2001 and manufactured in 2007 by B&B Italia. Originally purchased at the Diva store in Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amoenus Circular/Swivel Sofa by B&B ItaliaStunning circular swivel sofa "Amoenus" designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto Collection for B&B, Italia.Manufactured in 2007. The circular sofa is the perfect mid-room highlight piece.The sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amoenus Circular Sofa by Antonio Citterio / B&B ItaliaStunning circular swivel sofa "Amoenus" designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto Collection for B&B, Italia.Manufactured in 2007. The circular sofa is the perfect mid-room highlight piece.The sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a cortecciaBracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a corteccia intervallata da motivo a nodi ritorti. Italia, punzone del fabbricante Oreste Guidi 2 BO. Lunghezza 19 cm (da chiuso) spessore 2,5 cm Peso 91 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian-PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polishoil on canvas / unframedframed dimensions:24x36 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) "MiniEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) "Mini Totem" Vaso in ceramica smaltata opaca in grigio, celeste carta da zucchero e bianco. Esecuzione Bitossi, Italia, anni 90. Multiplo. Iscritto sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vasecirca 1967model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an '...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vase circa 1967 model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an 'a fermo' mold, engraved 'venini italia' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Footnotes: LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both PilotsUS$400
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Signed Before Nagasaki Tibbets and Albury SignedUS$130
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsBockscar Photo Signed Before Nagasaki Tibbets and Ashworth SignedUS$150
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersOisín Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Horse and Rider Bronze, 46cm high (18'') Provenance: Sale, Whyte's,€4,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClaude Courtecuisse , Two 'Apollo' armchairs, 1968 (design)€1,500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph signed ANEET R. FONTES dated 2007 numbered 11/40US$100
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAcrylic on Canvas signed Julio Ismael Figueroa Beltran and dated 2007US$200