Sold2016Edoardo Dalbano Landscape oil on artist's boardArtist: Dalbono, Edoardo (Italian, 1841-1915) Title: Landscape Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 6.5 x 6 inches Signature: Signed lower left Frame Type: gold Frame Size: 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVO. Giovane popolana con tamburello.Novo. Giovane popolana con tamburello.1858Acquarello su carta pesante. 225x180 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma e data a pennello rosso, in basso a sinistra “Novo 1858”. Ottimo sSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915): Sestri LevanteEDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915) Sestri Levante Watercolor on cardboard, 20 x 26 cm Signed lower right: E. Dalbono Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS PAINTING EDUARDO DALBONOEduardo Dalbono, mixed media on paper painting titled Landscape with peasants. Signed by the artist lower right. Eduardo Dalbono, 1841 to 1915, was an Italian painter born in Naples. Antique Italian LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delbono, Edoardo (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Gulf ofPainted in oil on paper 18x24 cm, framed 28x34 cm Edoardo Dalbono. "Close to the emotions of dreams rather than those of reality, Dealbono reconciles Michetti's great lesson with that of the landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edoardo Dal Bono (1841-1915) SorrentoAcquerello su carta, cm. 34x49 Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Pesaro, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a treeFrancesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a tree lined path, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x30cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horse Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horses and Dogs)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horses and Dogs Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 19 3/4" Signed lower side Krakow art label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/bJozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/b. Polish Artist. Oil on wood panel painting. Signed, Framed. Size: 17x28 image, 25x36 outside frame. ASKart: Josef Brandt (1841 - 1915) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Europea, XVIII sec. - Ritratto di giovane nobile con cane e stemmaOlio su tela, cm. 115x89.See Sold Price
Sold2022busto in alabastro "giovane napoletana conbusto in alabastro "giovane napoletana con collana" sec.XIX cm.x h. 45See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO BASSOLIMilano, 1915 - 1982 Vaso con coperchio Terracotta smaltata, alt. cm 39, diam. cm 36 Firmato sul fondoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Eduardo Dalbono (Napoli, 1841 - Napoli, 1915) - Veduta di Portici (Villa Reale), 1890€3,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Europea XIX sec. - Ritratto di giovane con cappello in abiti antichi€300
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antiqueUS$220(6 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryEdoardo Gordigiani (NY,Italy,France,1866-1961) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)