Sold2022EDUARDO VICENTE. Madrid (1900 / 1968). "The life of Captain Contreras".Pair of Chinese inks and gouache on paper.Signed one of them on the lower left. On the back label of the Fontanar Gallery, Riaza. . 31 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lamp, #12377 Italy, circa 1958 brass, enameled aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base pictured with: Oreste Bogliardi (1900-1968) for SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933George Hoyningen-Huene, photograph, 1933, George Hoyningen-Huene (Russian, 1900-1968), Toto Koopman wearing Augustabernard for Vogue, gelatin silver print, studio stamp with session info verso, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Eve. Tug Boats On The Seine.Jean Eve (1900-1968). Tug Boats On The Seine. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Minor loss lower right, otherwise excellent condition. 29"w x 22"h with frame. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROSENBAUER (1900-1968) ART DECO POTTERY FIGUREWilliam Wallace Rosenbauer (1900 - 1968) Untitled (Sun Worshipper) 1934 The terra cotta sculpture of Art Deco influence covered by tan, green and blue flambe glaze is signed W. ROSENBAUER '34 in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Relined. PresentsLUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. With restorations. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 49 x 82 cm. Trained at the School of Fine Arts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE ARNÃS LOZANO (Madrid, 1949). "The Frog", 2000. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate ofVICENTE ARNÃS LOZANO (Madrid, 1949). "The Frog", 2000. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the artist. Signed lower left corner. Signed and titled on the back. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO ROSALES GALLINAS (Madrid, 1836 – 1873). "Sketch of the death of Lucrecia". Oil on canvas.EDUARDO ROSALES GALLINAS (Madrid, 1836 - 1873). "Sketch of the Death of Lucretia". Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Eduardo Rosales, great-grandson of the artist. It presents slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2022deer on cliffXun Huisheng (5 January 1900 - 26 December 1968) was one of Peking Opera's "Four Great Dan", along with Mei Lanfang, Cheng Yanqiu, and Shang Xiaoyun.[1][2] All four were men who played the female leadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of KarenLot 36 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of Karen (1968) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches Provenance: From the estate of Clara Klinghoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Symonds' Renaissance in Italy bound by ZaehsndorfHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Symonds, John Addington Title: Renaissance in Italy Place Published: London Publisher:Smith, Elder & Co. Date Published: 1900 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Bayer, Striped Twists, SilkscreenArtist: Herbert Bayer, Austrian (1900 - 1985) Title: Striped Twists Year: 1968 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 10/70 Image Size: 35 x 34.5 inches Frame Size: 37.5 x 37.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roman Chatov '68 Oil, Cubist Figure with FlowersRoman Chatov (American (Georgia), 1900-1987). "Abstract Figure with Flowers" - 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Cubist style painting depicting a figure at center with triangular whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of a Young GirlLot 15 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of a Young Girl (1968) oil on canvas signed lower right 29 3/4 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: from the estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM LACALLE Almeria 1968"Noises I. 2009 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 2009 Size 77 x 57 cm Marlborough Gallery Certificate, Madrid PROVENANCE Marlborough Gallery, Madrid Private Collection "See Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY Promenade.MAN RAY Promenade. Color lithograph, 1968. 355x510 mm; 14x20¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin. A very goodSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Horst Bohrmann - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - The Poet Jean Cocteau on a Plaster Horse - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Sunday Promenade (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from theUS$1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestUS$3,500
3 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth COMPENDIO MATHEMATICO ANCIENT 1727: MATHEMATICS IN SPANISH METHEOROS OPTICAUS$50