Sold2019Two Photography Books2 volumes: Nudes by Edward Weston published by Aperature, New York, 1977 Ansel Adams At 100 (sealed) by John Szarkowski published by Little, Brown and Company, 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD ADAM 1919, American SHIP PAINTING Oil on CanvasEDWARD ADAM 1919, American SHIP PAINTING Oil on Canvas. Signed, original framing. Estate fresh painting. Signed: Ed. Adam, dated 1919. Size: 24 x 36 inches image, 27.5 x 40 inches outside frame.. ASKaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Adam (19th-20th Century, American)A French steamer in choppy waters,1901 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: E. Adam [illegible] fils 13" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Jersey ExpertPatented by Edward Adams of Morristown, NJ on April 9, 1907, without question, one of the all time classic baits. With its slender wood body, blemish free light yellow glass eyes, unique hardware andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maritime Oil of Steamship Lady JeanOil on paper maritime painting depicting a paddlewheel steamship on choppy waters. Titled, signed and dated lower left "Lady Jean / Edward Adams 1878". Later giltwood molded frame. 11 1/2" x 17 1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canada Advertising Stamp Covers 19Canada advertising stamp covers. This collection contains 4 covers. Included are 1- Edward Adams & Co. Wholesale Grocers, London, Ontario. The stamps are one 1 cent Victoria small queen, and one 2 cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD M. ADAMS (B. 1949) OVERSIZED O/P LANDSCAPEColor field abstracted landscape, painted with texture. Signed E.M. Adams lower right-center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 53" x W 54" (Sight) H 47" x W 47.5" Condition: Minor cracking, scattered small nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Edward Weston, California 1945ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Edward Weston, Caramel Highlands, California (Portfolio IV) 1945 Photo-Litho 10.5" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Edward Weston, California 1945ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Edward Weston, Caramel Highlands, California (Portfolio IV) 1945 Photo-Litho 10.5" x 8 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold20236) MISC ART BOOKS ON AMERICAN WEST, INDIANS, and NEW ENGLAND – Ansel Adams; Edward Borein, etc.EDWARD BOREIN – COWBOY ARTIST with text by Harold G. Davidson New York 1974 NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN Royal B. Hassrick GEORGE CATLIN LETTERS AND NOTES ON THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS – editedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAVING PRIVATE RYAN 8X10 PHOTO SIGNED BY EDWARD BURNS, ADAM GOLDBERG MORE... (RA COA)SAVING PRIVATE RYAN 8X10 PHOTO SIGNED BY EDWARD BURNS, ADAM GOLDBERG MORE... (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Weston, Nudes: PhotographyTitle: Edward Weston, Nudes : His Photographs, Author: Weston, Edward; Wilson, Charis., Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, NY, Publication Date: 1977, Binding: Hardcover, Book Condition:Fine, Dust JacketSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 100+) Art and Photography book group(lot of 100+) Art and Photography book group, including several by Ansel Adams, Edward Weston, Audubon, Diebenkorn, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020US Army Certification Working with Atomic BombCertificate of Edward J. Adams essential work in the production of the atomic bomb dated August 6, 1945. 8-1/2" high x 11" wide. Some discoloration and creases. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising Linindoll's Celebrated Ale Taps and Faucets, Ft. Edward, NY; Adams, Jewett & Co. Flour Sacks, Cleveland, OH; R. S. McCague Grain Mill, Feed &See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - Ansel Adams, Lake TenayaArtist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Ansel Adams, Lake Tenaya Medium: Vintage Authentic Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1970's Image Size approx: 6.5 x 5" Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Ansel Adams, 1936EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Ansel Adams (After he got a Contax Camera), 1936 Photo-Litho 9.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Ansel Adams, 1936EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Ansel Adams (After he got a Contax Camera), 1936 Photo-Litho 9.5" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Ansel AdamEDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Ansel Adam's Darkroom, Yosemite, 1938 Photo-Litho 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adams & Gilks 1851 Lot of 6 Hand Col Bird PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1851, London for "Favourite Song Birds; Containing a Popular Description of the Feathered Songsters of Britain..." by H. G. Adams. Illustrated by Edward Gilks. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saving Private Ryan - Signed Movie PosterSigned by Steven Spielberg, Tom Hanks, Tom Sizemore, Edward Burns, Barry Pepper, Adam Goldberg, Vin Diesel, Matt Damon & Ted Danson High gloss stock paper in wood framing with UV protective acryliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saving Private Ryan - Signed Movie PosterSigned by Steven Spielberg, Tom Hanks, Tom Sizemore, Edward Burns, Barry Pepper, Adam Goldberg, Vin Diesel, Matt Damon & Ted Danson High gloss stock paper in wood framing with UV protective acryliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFOUR GOLD SOVEREIGN COINS A Victorian Gold Sovereign - 1899 London Mint, Veiled head image of€600
20 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Set of 8: "Satchmo the Great (United Artists, 1957)" LE (Lobby Cards)US$100
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersB.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate of€1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LEMON-YELLOW ENAMELLED OGEE SAUCER, SEAL MARKS AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG ???€2,400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE PAIR OF RUBY-ENAMELED BOWL, MARKED AND PERIOD GUANGXU 清光緒 胭€150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GILT WOOD CARVED HEADBOARD PANEL Southern China or Vietnam, late 19th century of scroll shape,€500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBAMANA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS Mali Wood H: 53 cm Provenance: Bernard FIX€600
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA YELLOW-GROUND SILK DRAGON BROCADE CEREMONIAL ROBE 西藏 19世紀末€1,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THREE SILK EMBROIDERY SLEEVE BANDS 清代 盤金、打€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SET OF FIVE CHINESE EMBRODERIES ?? ?? ?????? China, Qing dynasty€240(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SATSUMA 'WARRIORS' SQUARE POT POSSIBLY BY HО̄ZAN 寶山 Japan, Meiji period€150
4 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*A GROUP OF THREE CARVING OKIMONOS AND A NETSUKE Comprising two figures in bones depicting Gama€200
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA TURQUOISE BLUE PEAR-SHAPED VASE, WITH ELEPHANT-HEADS AS HANDLES 20世纪初€1,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKATANA With shinogi-zukuri type blade, hamon with slight gunome, nakago suriage, with one€2,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL 'WAN SHOU WU JIANG' BOWLS WITH BLUE ANG GILDING€10,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF PURPLE GROUND EMBROIDERY SHOES China, late Qing dynasty. W.13.5cm€75(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA BLUE AND WHITE JUG 宣德款 青花纏枝蓮紋€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFOUR FAMILLE VERTE PANELS MOUNTED BY HARDWOOD AS JARDINIÈRE WITH A STAND 18-19世纪€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED 'OPERA STAGE' CARVED WOOD PANEL WITH A SILK EMBROIDERY BACKGROUND€1,200(1 bid)