Sold2016AFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HANDAFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED PRINT, ON THE ERIE CANAL, SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1880. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Lamson Henry Watercolor, NeighborsEdward Lamson Henry (American, 1841-1919). A watercolor on paper genre scene titled "Neighbors". Signed lower right "E.L. Henry" and dated 1908. Gallery tag on back. Mat opening: 10-3/8 in x 14-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dick Crocker; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Morning Chores. Signed l.r. and inscribed with title on reverse. Student of Henry Gasser; 17.25in. X 23.25in.(image size.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Venetian Market Place, WatercolorHenry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981), Venetian market place, watercolor, signed L/L "H. Gasser, Venice", 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" view, framed and under glass 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold20203 Watercolor landscapes3 Watercolor landscapes- 1.) Lewis Henry Meakin (English/American 1850-1917)- watercolor on paper, 1895, signed and dated 'L. H. Meakin Sept. 95' lower right, mat burn, foxing, adhered to board alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kallem, 'San Cristobal de las Casas-Marzo'(American, 1912-1985), watercolor on paper, signed l.r.c., reframed and relined Overall: 24-1/4"h x 30-1/4"w Sight: 16-7/8"h x 22-7/8"w Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Beach Scene, Edward Henry PotthastSigned l.r. E Potthast (Edward Henry, 1857-1927) Sight size 12 1/2"h x 16 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Raleigh; American Charcoal Drawing SignedCharcoal and watercolor. Illustration - Interior Scene with Figures. Signed l.l.; 10.25in. X 12.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD HENRY (American 1841 - 1919) A PAINTING, "CreekEDWARD HENRY (American 1841 - 1919) A PAINTING, "Creek Fishing," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 31 3/4" x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor on Paper Fleur de LysDated 1906, titled l.l.c. and ostensibly signed l.r.c. but frame obscures part of signature Overall: 22"h x 30"w Sight: 17-3/8"h x 25-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor on Paper The Penelope19th C., name of ship in l.l.c., signed "F.N. Sc(?)" l.r.c. Overall: 21"h x 27"w Sight: 14"h x 21"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.M. Schiwetz '31;" 11 3/4" x 19", framed 21 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth L. Hammell; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Still Life - Flowers in a Pitcher. Signed l.l. Elizabeth Lansdell Hammell; 17in. X 17in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street Signed .Watercolor on paper. A Newark Street. Signed lower left; 19in. X 26in.(image), 26in. X 32.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Winter Harbor SignedHenry Martin Gasser(1901-1981) watercolor on paper. Winter Harbor. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 20in.(image), 22in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene Signed . Henry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Street Scene with Figures. Signed lower right; 11.5in. X 14.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward J. Miller (American, Oklahoma), Watercolor,Edward J. Miller (American, Oklahoma), Watercolor, signed and dated 1894 lower right, sight 11-1/2 x 15-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018) Signed WatercolorPainting of sunny landscape scene with palm thatched roof houses and distant mountains. Artist signed bottom right. Site: 5.75" tall by 7.5" wide. Framed: 10.75" tall by 12.25" wide. Wood framed, behiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry W. Rice; American Watercolor Ogunquit Farm SignedWatercolor on paper. Ogunquit Farm. Signed lower left. Titled and inscribed on backing; size: 14x19.25 image, 19.75x25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018) Signed WatercolorPainting of tropical wetlands scene with palm thatched roof house in the distance. Artist signed bottom right. Site: 5.75" tall by 7.5" wide. Framed: 10.75" tall by 12.25" wide. Wood framed, matted, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, VILLAGE, WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Village", watercolor. Signed lower right. Framed. Approx. 27.25" x 31.25" (frame), 19.5" x 23.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) AmericanYngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) American Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 11.5 x 15 inches.Yngve Edward Soderberg was an American artist whose career was centered on Mystic, ConnectiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. SangerUS$600
1 day LeftTime AuctionEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857 - 1927) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersFIVE POLITICAL FIGURES BY PAUL DAVIS (AMERICAN, B. 1938)US$50
Jun 02Collective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor Painting of a Cree Native American Indian.US$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983US$1,000