Sold2024EDWARD SEAGER (AMERICAN, 1809 - 1886) PENIL ON PAPER "BOATS AT LOW TIDE", 12" X 13.5" FRAMED ANDEDWARD SEAGER (AMERICAN, 1809 - 1886) PENIL ON PAPER "BOATS AT LOW TIDE", 12" X 13.5" FRAMED AND 6.5" X 9.125" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEAGER, Edward. Pencil on Paper. "Massabesic, NH"Signed and dated 1847 lower left. Edward Seager (American, 1809 - 1886). From a Manhattan, NYC apartment. Dimensions: Sight - 8.75" high x 12.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Duncan 1881 watercolor Low Tide Fishing BoatsDuncan, Edward (British 1803 - 1882), Low Tide Fishing Boats, 1881, watercolor, 8.75 x 12.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a scrolling and compo Victorian frame measuring 16 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reif Erickson, two pastels on paperREIF ERICKSON (American, 1949-2015), ''Bay View'' 2014, and ''Low Tide'' 2014, two pastels on paper, ''Bay View'': 12” x 19.25” image, 24.5” x 31.5” framed; signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carroll Thayer Berry Maine Coast Woodblock PrintCarroll Thayer BerryMaine,1886-1978 Titled "Ebb Tide Maine Coast" depicting boats pulled ashore by seaside buildings during low tide. Woodblock on paper,Impression area 10" x 12". Titled and signed "ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flowers", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 8 in. x 12 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Haulin' Cotton", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 13 in. x 17 in. x 5/8 in. Note: This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "African Head Dress", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 18 in. x 14 in., framed. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Taylor Clark, Baton Rouge" label on backing paper, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Ulriksen Downtime, 2018Mark Ulriksen (American, b. 1957) Downtime, 2018 Acrylic on paper 17 x 12.5 (in) 22.25 x 17.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Ulriksen, lower right Modernism tag, verso. This artwork was on the cover of The NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Early Zinnias", oil on paper, monogrammed lower center, inscribed "Clemence" lower right, 14 1/2 in. x 11 1/4 in., framed, overall 22 3/8 in. x 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881)Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881-1949) , "French Quarter Street Scenes", 2 pastels on paper, both signed lower left, 12 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 12 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Yoakum (1886-1972) - Crab Orchard Lake nearArtist: Joseph Yoakum (1886-1972) Medium: Colored pencil and ball point pen on paper Date: 1968 Dimensions: 11.625 x 18.625 in. Sight; 12.625 x 19.75 in. Framed Signature: Crab Orchard Lake near CarboSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) Dublin Horse ShowDublin Horse Show by Leroy Neiman. Medium: oil, chalk, watercolor and ink on paper. Measures 15 1/2" x 12 3/4" (21 3/4" x 19" framed) Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed infSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward S. Curtis. American 1868-1952. Photogravure, India Proof Paper." A Klamath Type". Plate 446US$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - FLAGS]. Paper flag promoting the Battle of Gettysburg Cyclorama in Baltimore, Maryland.US$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED BENDINER (American 1899-1964) A GROUP OF CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS AND A PRINT, 1930sUS$100
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935US$250(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932US$7,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977US$350(2 bids)