Edward Steichen "Agnes E. Meyer" Print.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Edgar Degas (After) - Portrait de Madame HertelJan 30, 2026Man Ray (1890-1976), 'Refracted Visage of The Lady Accordion Player', 1934 First EditionFeb 07, 2026Helen DuMond (NY,CA,OR,1872-1968) oil paintingApr 26, 2026Edgar Degas (after) - Tete de Jeune FilleJul 20, 2025Edward Steichen. Cover Design, from Camera Work Number 14. 1906.Feb 12, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionJul 03, 2025Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionJul 03, 2025Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Portrait de Jeanne Baudot, Les Lithographies de Renoir, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Edward Steichen. The artist Paul-Albert Bartholomé, from Camera Work No. 2. 1901; printed 1903.Feb 12, 2026Nelly O'Brien - Sir Joshua ReynoldsFeb 14, 2026Claude Garache, Composition, Hommage a Aime et Marguerite Maeght, Derriere le miroir, Limited2 days LeftHalftone Photograph - Alfred Stieglitz - Georgia O'Keeffe - Alfred Stieglitz Memorial Portfolio7 days LeftAlfred Stieglitz, Georgia O'Keeffe, Alfred Stieglitz Memorial Portfolio 1864-1946, Limited EditionJul 16, 2025Alfred Stieglitz, Georgia O'Keeffe, Alfred Stieglitz Memorial Portfolio 1864-1946, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Cecil Beaton.6 photographs of the British royal family, including George VI and Queen Elizabeth, theFeb 12, 2026