Sold2022Edwine Sandys - Literary HorseArtist: Edwine Sandys Title: Literary Horse Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Medium: LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwine Sandys - BackgammonArtist: Edwine Sandys Title: Backgammon Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwine Sandys - FocusArtist: Edwine Sandys Title: Focus Dimensions: 23in. by 30.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwina SANDYS: Horses & Books - LithographEdwina Sandys (London, b. 1938) modern colored lithograph, signed Sandys, edition 43/150. Framed under glass. [Overall: 30 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsearched StampsVariety of stamps including historical, cats, horses, literary, Americana, folk art, holiday and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Clad Horse Heads with Rings Bookends - Good PatinaInfuse your literary haven with the charm of a bygone era using these Vintage Bronze Clad Horse Heads with Rings Bookends, marked with the distinctive 'Copyright OCC' on the back. Crafted with timelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Framed Lithographs of Horse RacingLot of (2) framed lithographs depicting horse racing including lithograph by Pete Curling number 81/500, measures 25 inches tall by 30 inches long, and a framed lithograph by L Sandys-Lumsdaine numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Lithographs of Horseback Riding EventsMid 20th Century A collection of lithographs depicting horses on and off the race track. The collection includes a lithograph, signed by artist Leesa Sandys-Lumsdaine; "FAIRFAX HUNT'S GEORGE MSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX SUBMARINER 116619LB-97209 BLUE DIAL WATCHROLEX SUBMARINER 116619LB-97209 BLUE DIAL WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenTable diameter: 40 mmWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Submariner 116610LV-97200 Green Dial WatchTable diameter: 40 mmDial color: greenDial shape: roundStrap Color: SilverBuckle type: Oyster insurance discount with Rolex Glidelock extension systemWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex 18K Gold Automatic Men's Watch 16613Table diameter: 40 mm Water resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHBrand: RolexSeries: Greenwich IIMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenMovement type: automatic machineryBalance wheel: stable balance wheelVibratSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX YACHT-MASTER M116680-0002 WATCHROLEX YACHT-MASTER M116680-0002 WATCHTable diameter: 44 mmMovement type: automatic machineryBuckle type: Oyster insurance buckleBack penetration: screw-in casebackWater resistance: 100 metersPower resSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX SEA-DWELLER M126600-0001 WATCHROLEX SEA-DWELLER M126600-0001 WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryHairspring: Paramagnetic blue Parachrom hairspringSuspension: High-performance Paraflex cushioningPower reserve: 70 hoursTechnicalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Universe 116500LN-78590 white dial watchTable diameter: 40 mmDial color: whiteDial shape: roundStrap Color: SilverBuckle type: Folding buckle; Oyster insurance discount with 5mm easy-to-adjust chain extension systemBack through: dense bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Automatic 116660 Men's WatchTable diameter: 40 mmWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX SUBMARINER 116613-LN-97203 WATCHROLEX SUBMARINER 116613-LN-97203 WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryTable diameter: 40 mmWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Yacht-Master Series 116622Table diameter: 40 mmDial color: dark rhodium whiteDial shape: roundStrap Color: SilverBuckle type: Folding buckle; Oyster insurance discount with 5mm easy-to-adjust chain extension systemBack penetraSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX 114060-97200 BLACK DIAL WATCHROLEX 114060-97200 BLACK DIAL WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryTechnical certification: Swiss Observatory certificationTable diameter: 40 mmBuckle type: Folding oyster safety buckle with Rolex GSee Sold Price
2020IWC PORTUGUESE IW371446 WATCHIWC PORTUGUESE IW371446 WATCHMovement model: Cal.79350Manufacturer: IWCBasic movement: ETA 7750Movement type: automatic machineryMovement diameter: 30 mmMovement thickness: 7.9 mmVibration frequency:See Sold Price
2020IWC IW500705 Portuguese Automatic Men's WatchTable diameter: 42.3 mmCase thickness: 14.1 mmDial color: silver whiteDial shape: roundStrap Color: BlackBuckle type: folding buckleBack penetration: back penetrationWeight: NoWater resistance: 30 metSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nashville Trophy Gibson Les PaulCustom Pepsi 300 Nashville Speedway April 13, 2002 Guitar, Featuring Artwork by Sam Bass, SN CS20615, with Soft BagSee Sold Price
2020IWC manual mechanical men\Balance wheel: balance wheel without trimmerVibration frequency: 28800 oscillations per hourGossamer: Breguet GossamerNumber of gems: 30Power reserve: 192 hoursTable diameter: 45 mmCase thickness: 11.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Horse Stallion Bust StatueUS$230(10 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseUS$3,000(1 bid)
16 mins LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/MufflerUS$180(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold ManeUS$350(8 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Scottish Landscape Framed Antique Original Horse Portrait Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographUS$10