Sold2022Dietz Edzard (German,French,1893-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Dietz Edzard (Germany, France, 1893 - 1963) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 27 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edzard, Dietz [Germany 1893 – 1963}], oil on canvasEdzard, Dietz [Germany 1893 – 1963}], oil on canvas French Impressionist painting of figures overlooking a village by water, signed lower right "D. Edzard." 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963)EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963) "Danseuse étoile" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left Titled and dated on the reverse: 1962 Inscription on the reverse: The Paris American Art Co., Paris  55.5x4See Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz EDZARD (1893 - 1963) GermanJeune femme allongée (Lying young woman), oil on panel, 5 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Titled, dated 1958 and signed on the Atelier D. Edzard label verso. Dominion Gallery label and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDZARD, Dietz (Dietrich Hermann) (1893-1963)Description française: EDZARD, Dietz (Dietrich Hermann) (1893-1963) "Señorita español" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: D. Edzard Titrée au dos sur étiquetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz Edzard (1893-1963): Mother and ChildDietz Edzard (1893-1963): Mother and Child Oil on canvas, signed 'D Edzard' lower left, with label from Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris. 24 x 20 in., 33 x 28 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard "Rose pour la Fiancee" Oil on CanvasDietz Edzard (1893-1963) "Rose pour la Fiancee" oil paper mounted on canvas depicting a soft pink rose, two previous Christie's New York labels to verso "24 Feb 1990 Sale lot 78", housed in a gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard 1893-1963Dietz Edzard 1893-1963 Medium: Oil on board. Signed Lower Right. Dimensions : 16 x 20 “See Sold Price
Sold2017EDZARD, Dietz. Oil on Canvas. "Cirque du Faubourg"1963. Signed lower right, hand inscribed label affixed verso. Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963). From a Rhinebeck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" high x 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German, 1893-1963), Lady and aDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Lady and a Gentleman, 1945 oil on board signed D. Edzard and dated (lower left) 34 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Framed: 44 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dietz EdzardDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963), "Danseuse et son Habilleuse (Dancer and her Dresser)," 1938, oil on canvas, signed faintly lower left, artist label with date and title affixed stretcher bar verso, cSee Sold Price
SoldDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls framed 100.0 x 82.5 x 10.0 cm (39 1/4 x 32 1/2 x 4...Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls signed 'D Edzard' (lower right); identified on several labels including one from Wiener Gallery, New York, and one from Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris (allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard (GERMAN, 1893-1963) oil on canvas,Dietz Edzard (GERMAN, 1893-1963) oil on canvas, floral/Musical notes, 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz Edzard, Portrait of a Girl, oil on canvasDIETZ EDZARD (German 1893-1963), "Portrait of a Girl," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches); signed lower left, I/I. Condition: There are no abrasions or evidence oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dietz Edzard (German, 1893–1963) Elegant WomanDietz Edzard (German, 1893–1963) Elegant Woman oil on panel signed D. Edzard bottom left 12 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (31.1 x 14cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 FlowersDietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 Flowers Signed D Edzard (lr) Oil on canvas 10 5/8 x 8 5/8 inches (27 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: Niveau Gallery, New York C Property from the Hallenbeck Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life withDietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life with Woman and Flowers oil on canvas signed D Edzard (lower right) 29 x 21 ½ inches. Provenance: Weiss Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Elegant Lady Followed by Her Footman in Palace Interior", 1958 oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 17" x 9-1/2", framed 22" x 14-3/4" Provenance: Atelier,See Sold Price
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...US$500
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Concert aux sablettes 25 5/8 x 27 7/8in (65.1 x 70.8cm)US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916), Chartres CathedralUS$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating American Revolution era English German or French Large CUTTOE Sword with ChristianUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Quality American Revolution era German or French Officer's EPPIE Sword with State of theUS$750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlfred George Pelikan, American, b. Germany (1893 - 1987), #3 Design in Primary Colors, geometricUS$300