Sold2022EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCKEGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 ? - Londres 1704) Les joueurs de cartes Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté The card players, oak panel, one board, non cradled 18,50 x 16 CM - 7,See Sold Price
Sold2016HEEMSKERCK, Egbert the Elder - Attributed. Oil onCanvas. "Bauern Beim Kegeln" / Farmer's Bowling. Attributed via plaque on frame and old typed label verso. Egbert the Elder Van Heemskerck (Dutch, 1634/35 - 1704). From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in anEgbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in an Interior, The Woman About to Drink" oil on panel. Panel: 8"H x 6"W; Frame: 12"H x 10"W. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's New York, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704)Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704) Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704) A river landscape with a fortified bridge, figures and boats in the foreground oil on canvas 65 x 123cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704)Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704) Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704) View of Plymouth with shipping in the Sound, figures and a horse-drawn coach in the foreground oil on canvas 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Muller Ulysses and Irus Engraving, 1589Jan Harmensz. Muller (Dutch 1571-1628) "The fight between Ulysses and Irus, 1589" engraving, after Cornelis Cornelisz van Haarlem, label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with information incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael)Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael), Rocky Landscape with Waterfall and CastleThe present canvas finds iconographic and style correspondences with the works of Jacob Van RSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold202418k Cartier Jean Dinh Van Kinetic Circle Ring, Size 5A Jean Dinh Van for Cartier 18k yellow gold ring featuring a kinetic outer thin ring around a wide gold band. Metal: 18k yellow gold.Weight: 4.6 dwt.Measurements: 10.4mm wide. Ring Size: Size 5MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn Circle Rubens Dutch Golden Caravaggio era Portrait Female Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas dated to the 18-20th century. The lot depicts a women portrait illustration done in the style of Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn one the most important aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Archaic Chinese Northern Song Qingbai Box960-1279 A.D.; small circular ribbed-form porcelain box, 2 in. H., 2 in. Diam.Purchased from Jan van Beers, London, England, on November 20, 1998.Property from the collection of Robert and Nancy Hall,See Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Van Dyck, A Portrait of Henrietta Maria (?) (18th Century)[To be sold without reserve] Circle of Van Dyck A Portrait of Henrietta Maria (?) 17th Century Oil on panel Inscribed top left: 'Marie'  Dimensions: (Frame) 15 in (H) x 14 in (W)  (Panel) 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pamphlets Collection of plays and tracts, 17th-19th centuryPamphlets Collection of plays and tracts, 17th-19th century including: [Vanbrugh, Sir John]. The Provok'd Wife: a Comedy as it is acted at the New Theatre in Little Lincolns-Inn-Fields. London: for RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2023BURTON, Richard Francis, Sir. Falconry in the Valley of the Indus. FIRST EDITION.BURTON, Richard Francis, Sir (1821-1890). Falconry in the Valley of the Indus. London: John Van Voorst, 1852. 8vo (191 x 125 mm). Half-title, tinted lithographed frontispiece by Ford and West after JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and c...Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and cherries in a basket, apricots in a porcelain bowl and cob nuts on a table oil on panel 27 x 35in (68.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
2016Circle of Giacomo Van Lint(or Jacob Van Lint, Flemish, 1723-1790) Classical Landscape with Figures Under a Tree by a Lake, distant Castle on Hill (possibly the pair to lot 511), unsigned, collector's stamps verso stretcher andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Andries van Eertvelt (Flemish, 1590-1652) A Naval Engagement Between the Christians andCircle of Andries van Eertvelt (Flemish, 1590-1652) A Naval Engagement Between the Christians and the Turks oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 32 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christies, Amsterdam, October 13, 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Abraham Van Beyeren , circa 1700 DutchCircle of Abraham Van Beyeren , circa 1700 Dutch Baroque School, Oil on fielded oak panel, A still life depicting a Nautilus Cup , Silver censor , Fish and a Rose on a table. 13 1/2 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
BonhamsEgbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Haarlem(?) circa 1676-1744 London) Two men at a table with a ...£1,800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueEgbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window€1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks VolkhovskyUS$5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...US$2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of George Morland (London 1763-1804) Two donkeys in a landscape; and Two pigs in a landsc...£2,800
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsAPULIAN DISH WITH WINGED VICTORY AND LADY OF FASHION OF THE CIRCLE OF BALTIMORE PAINTER£1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCANTERBURY TALES Signed RONALD KING Limited Edition CIRCLE PRESS 1978 GEOFFREY CHAUCERUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionIsaac Newton: Opticks: or, a Treatise of the Reflexions, Refractions, Inflexions and Colours ofUS$2,500