Sold2023AFTER DT EGERTON (D.1842) PLAN DEL RIO LA CONDUCTAFramed colored print on paper, "Plan del Rio la Conducta," after DT. Egerton (Daniel Thomas Egerton, British, 1797-1842), label verso for Soviart Art & Antiques, Colonia Juarez, Mexico City, sight: apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Hand-Colored Aquatints, Daniel Thomas Egerton(English, 1797-1842), From the series "The Necessary Qualifiations of a Man of Fashion," comprising, "Indifference," "Inconsistency," "Selfishness," "Intrigue," "Unfeelingness," and "Confidence." SighSee Sold Price
SoldEASTON PRESS. A collection of 70 titles by the Easton Press, 1966-1981, including works byEASTON PRESS. A collection of 70 titles by the Easton Press, 1966-1981, including works by JANE AUSTEN, CHARLOTTE BRONTE, EMILY BRONTE, JAMES FENIMORE COOPER, DANIEL DEFOE, CHARLES DICKENS, THOMAS HARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas GardinerEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap British, active 1830sView of Macao; Whampoa Anchorage; The Bocca Tigris; and The Factories of Canton: Four Views of the Pearl River Delta,South ChinaEachSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON Ten Pound Hammer.THOMAS HART BENTON Ten Pound Hammer. Lithograph, 1967. 350x250 mm; 13¾x9¾ inches, full margins. Edition of 300. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good impression of this scarce lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Threshing,Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Threshing, 1941 lithograph signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Rhoda H. Clark and The Monastery Hill BinderySee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton(American 1881-1975) Ten Pound Hammer, 1967, edition 300, signed lower right "Benton", lithograph, sheet 17-7/8 x 12-7/5 in.; modern frame, 27 x 22 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Down the RiverTHOMAS HART BENTON (American, 1889-1975)Down the Riverlithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightsheet: 16 x 12 in., plate: 12 1/2 x 10 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Cambridge,See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniell, Thomas and William: 'Hindoo Temples at Bindrabund on the River Jumna'Large, hand-colored aquatint view of Hindoo Temples at Bindrabund on the River Jumna from Daniel's Oriental Scenery. Hindoo Temples at Bindrabund on the River Jumna by Thomas and William Daniell LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bird's Eye View of the City of Savannah, GA, 1871Property from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Bird's Eye View of the City of Savannah Georgia, Published by A. Ruger, St. Louis, Lithograph, 1871, with refereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849): Scholars in Wind withKatsushika Hokusai (1760-1849): Scholars in Wind with Mr. Fuji in the Background; From the Views of of Mt. Fuji Woodcut in colors on paper. 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. (frame). The Collection of Dr. Daniel anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter StreamFern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883–1951) The Winter Stream Signed 'Fern I. Coppedge' bottom left, oil on canvas16 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024SENEX, A NEW GENERAL ATLAS, 1721[SENEX, John]. A New General Atlas, Containing a Geographical and Historical Account of All the Empires, Kingdoms and other Dominions of the World. London: for Daniel Browne, Thomas Taylor, et al, 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton Lithograph \"The Race\"Thomas Hart Benton Lithograph \"The Race\" signed in pencil Benton. Size: 18.5 x 22.5 inches inside matting, 9.5 13, image 7 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, The Crown, 1988Larry Bell(b. 1939)The Crown, 1988mirage vapor drawing on canvastitled, signed and dated verso: "The Crown" LABell 8858 x 44 in. (147.32 x 111.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoA Private FamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C.Full title: Two Chinese 'Bleu de Hue' plates for the Vietnamese market, 19/20th C. Description: Dia.: 15,5 cm (the largest) Provenance:- The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio Tho, Hanoi-Berlin. TheSee Sold Price
46 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000(3 bids)
46 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WOOD (British/American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," CIRCA 1930sUS$2,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".US$400
150 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Fairmount Water-Works, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200(1 bid)
151 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Merchant's Exchange, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Wasmuth Portfolio: Buildings, Plans and DesignsUS$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960US$200