Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'THREE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Three Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 17 1/4" x 11 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'TWO LITTLE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Two Little Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele Lithograph 28 Young Tree 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Young Tree Medium: Lithograph - 28 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Sitting Young GirlAmedeo Modigliani "Sitting Young Girl". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Amedeo Modigliani. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Porcelain Figures, JapanDescription: Five pieces of hand painted porcelain, see images. Descriptions are from left to right. 1. Young girl in green dress, sitting reading a book. Red stamp on bottom reads "ORION MADE IN JAPASee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 20, The Two Girls, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: The two girls Medium: Lithograph - 20 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francoise Gilot "La Petite Fille" LithographFrancoise Gilot (b. 1921). Color lithograph on paper titled "La Petite Fille," depicting a young girl sitting in a chair. Pencil signed along the lower right and numbered 19/100 along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Lithograph of 3 Young GirlsFramed Lithograph of 3 Young Girls, no apparent signatures, subject three young girls sitting under trees, measures 29 x 25 1/4 inches, window measures 19 x 15 inches, ornate gilt wood frame, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Girl Sitting on The Ground Enjoying the Sun Bronze Statues 22" x 15" x 19"HThis charming large size bronze statue depicts Beautiful Young girl sitting outside in the sun. This very fine and unique abstract was casted using the ancient old Lost Wax Method with green and brownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 21, Girl in Yellow Dress, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 21 Girl in Yellow Dress 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Mother and ChildEgon Schiele "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the young austrian master Egon Schiele. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele - Selfportrait with GiletEgon Schiele "Selfportrait with Gilet". Beautiful lithograph by the young austrian master Egon Schiele. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele Lithograph 17 Group of three girls 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Group of three girls Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele - Mother & ChildEgon Schiele "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the young austrian master Egon Schiele. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, Princess And FrogYoung girl in a light blue dress with a gilded crown on her and the the frogs head. Little frog in green sitting on a rock. Pink triangle underneath and Royal Dux backstamp. #royaldux #princessandfrogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer, Original Vintage Lithograph Young Girl with Long Hair Sitting on BedRaphael Soyer, Original Vintage Lithograph Young Girl with Long Hair Sitting on Bed. Signed in Plate, Original Framing. size: 11.25 x 9 matte, 9.25 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Soyer (1899 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Figurines "The Twins," Lenox Green Wreath MarkFigurines "The Twins," Lenox Green Wreath Mark, 3.5" x 1.5" x 2", Young Girl In Pink Dress Sitting On Box, One Has Hands To Front, One Has Hands To Side, Circa 1930-1950, Janice Gill Collection. UPDATSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Silhouettes with Polychrome Dresses(2) Silhouettes, c/o young girl, hollow-cut head with RARE lithograph dress painted green, eglomise glass c. 1830s, America, and painted lady in green dress, c. 1820-1830s, England or America, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Si-Og Collection Little Irish People Doll, CaoimheCeramic head/hands/feet with soft body doll modelled as a young Irish fairy girl. She has red hair, wearing a green skirt, white blouse and Irish wool cape and golden pin. In original box. Includes stSee Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's MotherArtist: egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's Mother Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Sleping girl MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ BULER Little Girl With Cats LithographA framed Lithograph depicting a young girl at a table holding a cat in her arms as it licks milk out of spoon and another cat sitting on the table drinking out of bowl. Original painting done by FritzSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ BULER Little Girl With Cats LithographA framed Lithograph depicting a young girl at a table holding a cat in her arms as it licks milk out of spoon and another cat sitting on the table drinking out of bowl. Original painting done by FritzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irwin Jacob Rosenhouse (American b. 1924)DESCRIPTION: A lithograph print titled:"Flowers III" by Irwin Jacob Rosenhouse. Features two young girls smelling a bouquet of flowers in a green and blue color palette. Pencil signed on bottom: "18/6See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexej Alexejewitsch Harlamoff (Russian, 1842-1925) 'Girl in White' Oil on CanvasUS$20,000
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetLladro 1360 Laura Sitting Ballerina Ballet Girl on Ottoman Porcelain FigurineUS$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)US$25(1 bid)