Sold2017Large Egyptian Moorish wood mirror with base inlaid witLarge Egyptian Moorish wood mirror with base inlaid with floral design. All Hand made. Size 90 1/2 inches high, 44 1/2 inches wide and 19 inches deep.Size of the mirror by itself 76 inches high x 45 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Egyptian Moorish wood mirror with base inlaidLarge Egyptian Moorish wood mirror with base inlaid with floral design. All Hand made. Size 90 1/2 inches high, 44 1/2 inches wide and 19 inches deep.Size of the mirror by itself 76 inches high x 45 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Egyptian Silver Hand MirrorOld Egyptian silver hand mirror; the verso with repoussé floral designs surrounding a peacock handle; with hallmarks, including 900 purity stamp in Arabic numerals, lotus mark, and date stamp pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Bronze Wildlife and Floral MirrorJay Strongwater (American). Beautiful and intricate jewel encrusted wall mirror, multicolored polychromed enamel on bronze. Decorated with profuse flora, butterflies, lizards, bees, salamanders, and fSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE MIRROR GILT FLORAL MIRRORFrench, late 19th to early 20th century. Giltwood pier or overmantel mirror in the Louis XV taste, having a shaped cornice, shell and foliate decorated frame, and center panel with overflowing floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016MING D., A WHITE JADE CARVING DRAGON FLORAL MIRROR20.5cm length.With inlaid silver.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Floral Mirror FrameDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen porcelain mirror frame featuring flowers in high relief throughout and sporting gilt accenting around its edges. Piece houses an aged mirror (see condition). Hallmarked onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Brass Embossed Floral Mirror22.5 W X 36h. Beveled Mirror. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg98See Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU FRAMED & GILT FLORAL MIRRORArt Nouveau framed mirror, c. 1900, the shaped mahogany and ebonized wood accented with large gilt flowers around the mirror plate, 35.5"h, 27.5"w *Provenance: An Austin home purchased in the 1960's,See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Carved Mahogany Parcel Gilt Floral MirrorLarge parcel gilt mahogany and painted wood mirror, early 20th century. Rectangular with undulated frame carved with budding and blossoming flowers, leaves and tendrils. 43". x 32". Provenance: Lot 45See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Gold Leaf Floral Mirror19th century mirror with a very well done floral carving at the top. It measures 58 1/2" tall x 39 1/4" wide x approx 2 1/2" deep. Shows some frame damage on the side. Please see photos. Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Dresden Porcelain Floral MirrorAntique German porcelain mirror. Frame crafted out of quality German porcelain. Features a robust scroll and flower design with maiden bust at top. Pine back. Fair to good shape with losses and olderSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE DESIGN RED LACQUERED AND GILT FLORAL MIRROR H 37" W 25"CHINOISERIE DESIGN RED LACQUERED AND GILT FLORAL MIRROR H 37" W 25" F.B. Decorative Arts Inc. New York, New York label on verso.From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sitzendorf Porcelain Cherub & Floral MirrorPainted porcelain mirror. Sitzendorf Co. (German, est. 1850) Titled "Oglindă ornamentă cu putti, frunze şi flori" (Mirror ornament with putties, leaves and flowers). Dimensions: 39.4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Floral MirrorPainted decorarative metal floral mirror. 34 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 1950s Venetian Style Etched Floral Mirror (5/6)Large 1950s Venetian Style Etched Floral Mirror (5/6). Wonderful Venetian style wall-hanging mirror. Rectangular frame with a beautiful, scalloped inner edge. Etched floral decoration on frame with apSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINTED FLORAL MIRRORItalian Venetian painted wall mirror, 20th c., rectangular frame with scrolled foliates and floral trim, parcel gilt accents, encasing flat mirror plate, restoration to crest, approx 51"h, 30"w, 30lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ornate Wall Wood & Plaster Floral MirrorLarge Ornate Wall Wood and Plaster Flowers Mirror patina to the frame and lots of sparkling diamond dust in the mirror when the light hits it just right Condition as found please refer to photograph DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Carved Wood And Brass Floral MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique mirror featuring one central mirror panel bordered on its sides with four mirror panels and adorned on its frame with brass floral overlay at borders and corners. CIRCA: 19th to eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Arched Floral Mirror.This arched purple mirror has etched floral decorations along its border. There are signs of de-silvering along the edges of this mirror. It measures 30" tall and 18" wide. Third-Party Shipping or PerSee Sold Price
4 mins LeftJasper52Vintage 10kt G.F. Egyptian Floral Slide Bangle Bracelet, 6.5"-7", 1800's-Early 1900'sUS$50
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiltwood Rectangular Mirror with Floral CornersUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wall Mirror W Wooden Frame Floral PatternUS$1
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style giltwood mirror with urn and floral garlandUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Eglomise Beveled Mirror Framed Wall Mirror. Deep Bevel frame. Floral details.US$100