Sold2020EICHHORST, Franz (1885-1948), ''Soldaten beimEICHHORST, Franz (1885-1948), ''Soldaten beim Nachtmarsch in Belgien'', Öl/Holz, 32 x 39,5, besch., unten links signiert und ''1916'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATANSAIJE POPOVIC (1885 - 1948): INTERIOR WITH TWOoil on canvas, signed lower left 19 1/2 x 16 inches; 25 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterLeslie Carr (1885-1948) The World's Greatest Liners Use Southampton Docks R.M.S."Queen Mary" S.S "Normandie" Off Spithead , original poster Ad3825 printed for SR by Waterlow 1936 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterLeslie Carr (1885-1948) Visit The Dockyards Chatham, Portsmouth, Devonport, original poster Ad1170 printed for SR by Waterlow 1930 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre De Soete Bronze Caesar BustPierre De Soete (French 1885-1948) signed bronze bust of Caesar mounted on a marble pedestal. [Pedestal: 9"H; Bust: 18 1/2" H]. Surface grime with minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Claire Colinet (French,1885-1948) art decoMANUFACTURE: FRANCE SCULPTOR: Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1885-1948) NAME: The Juggler CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear. No box. HEIGHT: 9 1/2 inch / 24 cm WIDTH: 7 inch / 17 cm DEEP: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Maria Jansen. Folio of 4 woodcuts. c.1930.Jansen, Franz Maria (German, 1885-1958). Group of 4 German Expressionist woodcuts. c.1930. Signed in pencil, l.r., titled in German, l.l., numbered, u.l. Sheet, each: 8 1/8" x 5 7/8" Matted, each: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer Pottery Mixing BowlMeyer Pottery (Atascosa, Texas), stoneware mixing bowl, Leon slip glazed ceramic height 4.5 in. x 11 in. diameter Provenance: A Harwood, Texas collection In 1885, German immigrants Franz Shultz andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer Pottery 5 Gallon JugMeyer Pottery (Atascosa, Texas), 5 gallon jug, Leon slip glazed ceramic height 16 in. x 11.5 in. diameter Provenance: A Harwood, Texas collection In 1885, German immigrants Franz Shultz and WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware JugMeyer Pottery (Atascosa, Texas), early Texas stoneware jug, Leon slip glaze height 9 in. x 5 in. diameter Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection In 1885, German immigrantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teekanne mit FabeltierenKugelige Form, seitlich gewundener Blatthenkel. Beidseitig der Wandung und auf dem Deckel humoristische Darstellung von Fabeltieren als Soldaten mit Gewehren und Säbeln bzw. Kindern beim Spielen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Pescosta (19th Century) Carved Wood Jesus StatueFranz Pescosta (19th Century) Carved Wood Jesus Statue Circa 1885, signed lower right, carved compressed wood statue having an applied wood hollow base Provenance: St. Clement Church, Chicago PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery Signed Dry Point Etching Dated 1948.Milton Avery (1885-1965) Signed and Framed Expressionist Dry Point Etching on Paper Dated 1948. Subject is beach umbrella. Signed in pencil lower right. Minor water damage to lower right hand corner oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiura Obata "In the clouds" ink wash on paperCHIURA OBATA (American / Japanese 1885-1975) "In the Clouds" Ink was on paper. Sight: 10 x 15 1/4 inches 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Chiura Obata 1948 with artist chop mark iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF OUR LADY OF GUADALUPEGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, instituted in 1854. Breast Star, 85 mm, Silver, brilliant cut rays, smooth and imitating the sequined embroidery, applied Order's cross in gold and enameled arms, wonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Bracht(1842 Morges - 1921 Darmstadt) "Heidebach I". Originaltitel Das großformatige, impressionistische, auf den Gesamteindruck angelegte Gemälde gehört in eine in den 1890eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Suzani Bokhara, 6'8" x 9'4"Antique Suzani Bokhara, 6'8" x 9'4", Circa1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Modern Silver Crowns Featuring "Trains", 1980-2018Worldwide. Modern Silver Crowns Featuring "Trains", 1980-2018. An interesting collection of dollar size silver coins with the topic of the "Railroad". A good assortment of countries. All in certifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Huntington Beach Pier North Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Huntington Beach Pier North Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Huntington Beach Pier North Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Huntington Beach Pier North Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Owens Abstract Signed Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Barbara Owens Title: Still Current Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 60 H x 48 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatemeSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsOperetta Composer Lehar on His “Paganini” and “Der Zarewitsch”US$75
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -US$1,200
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Evening at Soemoncho, Osaka 1933 WoodblockUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antiqueUS$280(3 bids)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's Pedal Car, 1948 Murray station wagon, pressed steel, VG working cond w/primed finish, 21"H xUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, likely John Baston-London, 1885 w/repousse cherubs &US$250(7 bids)
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Big Buddha at Kamakura 1948 1st Ed WoodblockUS$100(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948US$5,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCEnglish Oak Letter Box with Perpetual Calendar, Roll Top, and Original Key c. 1885US$180(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925AustriaUS$1,500