Sold2024Paul Colin Original Art Travel Poster Eiffel Tower Paris France 1950 FramedVintage framed original poster for Paris travel circa 1950 by Paul Colin. First post World War II travel poster with Paris landmarks, Arc de Triomphe, Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower with dove birds overSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Paris Eiffel Tower TWA Travel Poster1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts the Eiffel Tower inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Paris SNCF Salvador Dali French National Railroads GermanOriginal vintage travel poster advertising Paris French National Railroads featuring the Eiffel Tower with abstract lines and colourful butterflies designed by the renowned surrealist artist SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Valerio Air France Original Poster ArtItem/Description: Original linen back Air France Paris London Travel Airline Poster. Features the image of an airplane flying over water with the shadow of the Eiffel Tower below. Printed by Perceval,See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Eiffel Tower, Paris Poster PrintModern Eiffel Tower, Paris Poster Print. 29 1/4 x 25 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Poster for TWA Paris Eiffel Tower c1960This Paris poster was created in 1962 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image shows the iconic Eiffel Tower in a very festive and colorful manner. The bright colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS is 2000 Years Old Poster. Ship image with Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, Sacre Coeur. CHAPELAIN MIDPARIS is 2000 Years Old Poster. Ship image with Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, Sacre Coeur. CHAPELAIN MID?? Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 first rolled pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Chagall Le DimancheAdvertising Poster Chagall - Le Dimanche- Illustration of Paris – Notre-Dame, the Eiffel Tower, lithograph poster. Country: France. Artist: Marc Chagall. Size (cm): 71x63. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLAT OUT, Italian Movie Poster Eiffel Tower, 1976When unfolded the poster measures 55 x 39 inches. The Italian Artists name actually is Ferrari. Le Pied!.. (released in the U.S. as "Flat Out"), the 1975 Pierre Unia French Paris France sexploitationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Paris Travel PosterManset, RegisAir France - ParisLithograph 195239.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Affiches GaillardCondition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge #France #Travel #Airlines #Air France #Paris #See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Air France PARIS Travel Poster VILLEMOTVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Air France - ParisLithograph 196739.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Courbet, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linen #France #Travel #Air France #Airlines #Paris #EiffelSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC RIBOUD - Painter of the Eiffel Tower, Paris -Artist: Marc Riboud (French, 1923-2016). Title: "Painter of the Eiffel Tower, Paris". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1953. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Format Photograph Eiffel Tower Paris. Framed.Large Format Photograph Eiffel Tower Paris. Framed. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 23 inches: Frame Height: 37 inches: Frame Width: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino "Eiffel Tower, Paris", 1919Pastel on paper by Antonio Cirino (1888-1983). Signed & titled lower left. Matted 20" x 16". Unframed. Provenance: Cirino was stationed in Paris from 1919-1920 & sketched many scenes. Cirino was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMP SIGNED ELLIOTT ERWITT EIFFEL TOWER PARIS FRANCE 1989 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is STAMP SIGNED by Erwitt on the verso.CondSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Marc Chagall Paris Travel PosterLithograph for the Paris Opera (Paris L’Opera) celebrating Romeo & Juliette 1965. Publisher: French Government. Printer: Sorlier / Mourlot Paris. Sheet size: 39’’x25’’ unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE KERTESZ - Eiffel Tower, ParisArtist: ANDRE KERTESZ Print Title: Eiffel Tower, Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed in 1970's Printed in France Image size approx. 7.75 x 9.75 inches Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz Andor,See Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE VEDER (1976-1936, French) Eiffel Tower ParisPencil signed etching 16 x 12 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Kertesz: Eiffel Tower, ParisTitle: Eiffel Tower, Paris Artist: Andre Kertesz Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1972 Printer: Braun Mulhouse, France Image Size: 9.5 x 8 inches Andre Kertesz, born Kertesz Andor, was a HuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER LINDBERGH - Mathilde, Eiffel Tower, Paris, 1989Title: PETER LINDBERGH - Mathilde, Eiffel Tower, Paris, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.85x11.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Peter LindbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Airlines Paris Travel PosterA Vintage Offset Lithograph American Airlines Paris Travel Poster. Framed dimensions: H: 42 3/4 x W: 32 3/4 in. H: 40 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS TRAVEL POSTER - 1970Paris La Place de la Concorde la Nuit Poster. Published by the French government. Used to promote travel to Paris. Famous Parisian plaza is shown, with fountain taking forefront and Luxor Obelisk showSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCouple Overlooking Eiffel Tower Paris France Romantic Romance Love Metal & Wood 3D Wall ArtUS$220
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC RIBOUD - Painter of the Eiffel Tower, Paris - Original photogravureUS$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRainy Day at the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France - 3D Painting Art on Metal CanvasUS$190
6 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Navy Red White Carre 90 Eiffel Tower Souvenirs de Paris Memories of SilkUS$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLes Freres Neurein France Exposition Universelle Paris Eiffel TowerUS$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"US$3,750
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Fish Bottle Openers & Eiffel Tower Letter OpenerUS$10(2 bids)