Sold2021Elaine Sturtevant American Flag PrintElaine Sturtevant American Flag Print 23.75 x 33.75 inches Mounted on same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine Sturtevant, (American, 1924-2014), DuchampElaine Sturtevant (American, 1924-2014) Duchamp Triptych, 1998 (a suite of three works) lithographs each signed and numbered 29/60 in pencil 20 x 16 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Sturtevant PrintElaine Sturtevant Print. Measures 19.75 x 15.5 inches.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2018Saber American Flag PrintOriginal art by American Artist Saber. American flag with graphite Saber on the bottom half 6 by 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Sturtevant Print on Wove PaperElaine Sturtevant(1924-2014) Print on Wove Paper Measures 8.25 x 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flag Print by Hans BurkhardtPrint on paper by Hans Burkhardt (Swiss, 1904-1994); of rectangular form; depicting American flag above a series of abstract shapes; signed, dated 1975 and numbered 5/9, with embossed chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MAPLETHORPE AMERICAN FLAG PRINT 8.25"AFTER ROBERT MAPLETHORPE AMERICAN FLAG 1977 COLOR PRINT-8.25" X 8.25" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION,MOUNTED TO BOARD-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN KIMBLE AMERICAN FLAG PRINT 1990WARREN KIMBLE AMERICAN FLAG PRINT 1990 IN SHADOW BOX FRAME. Height: 26 by Width: 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Table With American Flag Print on Table TopMetal table,Table is designed with an American flag on the table top and four curled gold toned legs. Side table, lamp table, American flag, curled. Contains some discoloring and chips in paint. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Vintage framed American flag printsAll 3 have some wear from age. Largest is 12x23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONY PALLADINO (1920-2014) ITALIAN AMERICAN FLAGScarce Hard to Find Tony Palladino (1920-2014) "Italian- American Flag" Print. Personalized, Signed and dated by the artist. In frame Tony Palladino (1930-2014) grew up on 126th Street, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early View of Port Isabel TexasEarly Port Isabel Texas Showing ship flying American Flag Print Type: Engraving Date: Circa 1850 Demensions: 5 x 8" Subject: EarlSee Sold Price
SoldClarence Thomas - U.S. Supreme Court - Autographed 4.875 x 3” Glossy Paper American FlagDetails: Clarence Thomas autographed 4.875 x 3” glossy paper American Flag print. Fine condition. Clarence Thomas (born June 23, 1948) is an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Newspaper Print PlateAmerican flag print on wooden back, looks hand carved.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- "American Flag" Giclee Print on CanvasPeter Max (b. 1937/ American). "American Flag" Giclee Print on Canvas. Measures 18" x 22" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Sturtevant Colored PrintElaine Sturtevant Colored Print Measures 35.5 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMANDO CHAINSAWHANDS 'American Flag' Screen Print'American Flag' by Armando Chainsawhands, 2016 Homage to street art legends Keith Haring and Jean-Michel Basquiat. Blackout edition. 18 x 24 Inches Screen print on 300gsm black Pilke fine art paper. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betsy NIMOCK: American Flag Series - PrintAmerican flag imprinted with a "Politeness and Courtesy" quote from the National Institution for Moral Instruction. Signed lower right. [Flag: 12 1/4" H x 15" W; Frame: 18" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 American Flag Patriotic Prints Some FramedEach frame measures approximately 21 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Keith Haring (1958 - 1990)After: Keith Haring, American (1958 - 1990) "American Flag" Lithograph Print. Authorized by the Keith Haring estate mark lower right. Measures 16" x 24-1/4". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 35-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO CHAINSAWHANDS 'American Flag' (2016) Screen Print'American Flag' by Armando Chainsawhands, 2016 Homage to street art legends Keith Haring and Jean-Michel Basquiat. 18 x 24 Inches 45.7 x 61 Centimeters Screen print on 300gsm fine art paper. Limited ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19thc American Soldier Flag H/C Penny PrintTitle: Antique 19thc American Soldier Flag H/C Penny Print Dimension: 5.75 x 7.75” Provenance:The Boast of our Army. Early woodcut signed B. Bramell of Philadelphia PA. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINTELAINE STURTEVANT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-11" X 8.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP31623See Sold Price
JG AutographsU.S.S. Hartford - Battle of Mobile Bay - Original Civil War Flown Flag Relic Presentation DisplayUS$25(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Helmets (3), AFX w/goggles, size L & 2 American flag theme, unmarked size, Good+ cond,US$50
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesU.S. Navy SEAL Robert O'Neill Signed 18x30" American Flag PSA/DNAUS$100