Sold2022FRAMED ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ELBA ALVAREZAcrylic on canvas painting by Elba Alvarez, born 1944, a Venezuelan artist based in New York. The artwork represents an abstract composition with splashes of color against a purple background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Hunter Untitled Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasMary Hunter (American, XX-XXI), Untitled Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas. 50" H x 47" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Abstract, Geometric, Muted, Minimalist, MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karina Wisniewska, (Swiss, 1966-) Light Space III and VIII, Acrylic & Sand on Canvas2007. Each signed, dated and titled on verso.Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection Each 11-7/8"h x 11-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas, depicting a geometric composition with black lines on a purple ground, signed "HK" lower right and signed to reverse. 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas, depicting a geometric composition with black lines on a metallic copper-tone ground, signed "HK" upper left and signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas, depicting a geometric composition with black lines on a teal blue ground signed "HK" lower right and signed to reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Hershel Kahan Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas, depicting a geometric composition with black lines on an orange ground, signed "HK" upper left and signed to reverse. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007), UntitledEdward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007), Untitled Abstraction, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated u/r Avidisian 71', 46.5" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Beaufort (Contemporary) Abstraction.R. Beaufort (Contemporary) Abstraction. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right 47.25" x 35.25" Frame: 56.75" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Beaufort (Contemporary) Abstraction.R. Beaufort (Contemporary) Abstraction. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right 35.25" x 47.25" Frame: 45" x 56.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Visvaldis Reinholds Mixed Media, Horizontal AbstractionVisvaldis Reinholds (Latvian/Canadian, 1924-2016) Horizontal Abstraction, c.1960's, acrylic, sand, metal on masonite, signed lower right. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Johns (American, B. 1948) Polychrome Abstraction.David Johns (American, B. 1948) Polychrome Abstraction. Acrylic on canvas. Signed "David Johns" in lower right corner. Stretched, but unframed Canvas: 72" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bradford Stewart (20th century), Gold abstract, Acrylic on canvas, 48" H x 24" WBradford Stewart(20th century)Gold abstractAcrylic on canvasSigned verso: Bradford Stewart48" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOIGT David (b.1944), 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992., Acrylic on Canvas, 64x84cmVOIGT, David (b.1944) 'White Water from Shadows Gold,' 1992. Ex Wagner Art Gallery, Sydney (label verso) Acrylic on Canvas 64x84cm PROVENANCE: Darcy's Restaurant, Paddington, Sydney (proprietor AttiliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled Abstract Acrylic with Sand on CanvasAbstract acrylic on canvas in neutral tones, includes grey sand pieces and impasto elements throughout, signed indistinctly lower right, 27.5" x 26.5" in a thin wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karina Wisniewska, (Swiss, 1966-) Seeds of Contemplation VI, Acrylic and Sand on Canvas2006. Signed, titled and dated on verso.Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection 15-3/4"h x 15-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elba Alvarez, Large Color Abstraction Poster on PaperLarge color poster on paper by Venezuelan Modernist painter Elba Alvarez who depicted an abstracted rainbow on curved fields of pastel colors. Housed in a modern dusty pink frame with a white mat. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Christensen ''Cajun Green'' 1983 AcrylicDan Christensen (1942-2007 American) ''Cajun Green'' (Abstraction) 1983 Acrylic on Canvas 49''x93'' Image. Signed and titled on verso. Original framing 51''x95''. Excellent condition. This lot is beinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg b.1945 DC On The Grow Art PaintingYankel (Jacob) Ginzburg (Russian/American, Born 1945). An original Landscape Abstraction acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "DC On The Grow". A colorful work featuring a roaring tiger, among shapes, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTING OWNED BY LA TOYA JACKSONPAINTING OWNED BY LA TOYA JACKSON Very large original painting, 60" x 40", an abstract composition in black and gold acrylic paint on canvas signed "W. Hayes" at bottom right, adding the date "70". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karina Wisniewska, "Silver"(Swiss, b.1966) acrylic and sand on canvas, 2011. Verso signed, titled and dated. 64-1/2"h x 48-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Popovic, John - AbstractionPopovic, John (1938-) Abstraction Description: Acrylic on canvas panel, signed on lower left J. Popovic Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 91.44 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Popovic, John - AbstractionPopovic, John (1938-) Abstraction Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left J. Popovic Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 101.60 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Kobe Bryant "Legends Are Forever" Original Acrylic Oil Canvas Painting - Gold EditionUS$1,250(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGold Drops BY George Hamilton Created in 2023 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"US$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, "Heroes New Friends", Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'White Knight', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Cool Kid', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 40"x48"US$1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009US$3,000
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsParis Metro BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2020 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe London Underground BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2019 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork£950
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe City of Oxford BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2021 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork£750