Sold2024French Bindings: Dictionnaire Raisonne de MobilierDictionnaire Raisonne de Mobilier Francais de L'Epoque Carlovingienne a La Renaissance (French furniture guide) by Eug?ne-Emmanuel Viollet-le-Duc, 6 volumes, three quarter red leather with gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorny - Elements de la matiere 1974 Hand-signedOriginal etching (carborundum) in color on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right. Edition size of 50 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 19 x 18.5 cm / 7.5 x 7.3 in. + Size of the image: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Elément de boiserie à motif de charbons dans le goûtElément de boiserie à motif de chardons dans le goût Art Nouveau 230 x 105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLÉMENT DE CHAR en bois naturel, sculpté en haut relief à décor de ShivaÉLÉMENT DE CHAR en bois naturel, sculpté en haut relief à décor de Shiva dansant à côté d'un adorant. (Usures et fentes). Inde, XVIIIe siècle. A WOODEN ELESee Sold Price
Sold2021Elément de poncho aux têtes trophéesElément de poncho aux têtes trophées Fils de camélidé multicolores Nazca, Pérou, 200 à 600 ap JC Dimensions du cadre : 20 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chancay apron elementElement de tablier à frange à décor de têtes animales géométrisées s'imbriquant les unes dans les autres. Chancay, Pérou, 1100-1400 après JC. 23x52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Proto-nazca shamanic bag elementElement de sac shamanique à décor de feuilles stylisées. Proto-Nazca, Pérou, 100 avant - 300 après JC. 36x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Wind from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Air, (Wind) from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth 1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Water from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Eau (Water) from Les Elements De La Nature:1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Earth from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), La Terre, from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth, 1983-1984, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Fire from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), Le Feu (Fire) from Les Elements De La Nature: 1983 - 84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRONERIE / IRONWORKDescription Français: FERRONERIE / IRONWORK Important lot d'éléments de ferronerie. English Description: Important lot of ironwork elements.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...US$400(1 bid)