Sold2021Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Intermediate Sky", 2002, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 36 in. x 48 in., unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Winter Space", 1989, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 7 7/8 in. x 61 1/4 in., unframed. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elemore Morgan, Jr. (US/Louisiana, 1931-2008)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Prairie Cove", 1987, acrylic on masonite, diptych, monogrammed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, each 49-1/2" x 28", overall 49-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Gertrude Morgan (American/Louisiana, 1900-1980), "Resurrection on Dry Bones," 20th c., H.- 11Sister Gertrude Morgan (American/Louisiana, 1900-1980), "Resurrection on Dry Bones," 20th c., pen and tempera paint on board, signed upper right, titled center top, float-mounted in a black wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019), "French Quarter Street Scenes", 1958, 2 color prints on paper, each signed and dated, sights 17 1/2 in. x 6 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.) Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Whitney J. Engeran, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Whitney J. Engeran, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Bayou Beauties I: Sketch for The Myths of Bayou Phantasies" and "Bayou Belles II: Sketch for The Myths Go On Mural", 1996-99, 2 acrylics and enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL MORGAN JR CRYSTALLINE FACE BOTTLE JUGPhil Morgan has been active as a mainstay potter in the Seagrove, NC area for 5 decades. He is particularly noted for his crystalline glazes. This face bottle was created by his son, Phil Morgan Jr.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Saint Louis Cathedral" and "Pirate's Alley", 2 oils on canvas, both signed lower right, each with "Ed Blouin Art Gallery, New Orleans" label onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund "Ed" Blouin Jr. (American/Louisiana)Edmund "Ed" Blouin Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1941), "Bosque House, New Orleans", oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 24 1/4 in. x 20 1/4 in. x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATCH CO. 18KT GOLD CASED POCKET WATCH 1876 Approx. 87.06 total dwt.AMERICAN WATCH CO. 18KT GOLD CASED POCKET WATCH1876Machined hunter’s case monogrammed “GWM” on exterior and with presentation inscription “G.W. Morgan Jr. Jersey City, N.J. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Inlaid Mahogany and Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. NYC inlaid mahogany oval serving tray having signed sterling silver gallery and handles, with fitted plate glass protective liner, descending in the family of J.P. Morgan Jr. 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American)Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1972), "A.J. Bell Junior High School Crusaders", "Fortier High School Tarpons" and "St. Aug Marching 100", 2018, 3 markers on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American)Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1972), "Ali Vs. Liston I" and "Ali Wins Again", 2022, 2 markers on paper, each signed and dated lower right, both titled lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr.Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1972), "Ali Vs. Frazier" and "Joe Louis", 2022, 2 markers on paper, each signed and dated lower right, both titled lower center, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American)Bruce "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" Davenport, Jr. (American/Louisiana, b. 1972), "Tyson Wins" and "Tyson Vs. Pinklon", 2022, 2 markers on paper, each signed and dated lower right, both titled lower center aSee Sold Price
Sold2017The One Way Trail.The One Way Trail. Columbia, 1931 (Morgan Litho, Cleveland). One sheet (41 x 27”). Western starring Tim McCoy and Doris Hill, directed by Ray Taylor. Unrestored, with a corner tear, trimmed top andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Durand and Loetz Antique Iridescent Glass Vase LOTA lot of three (3) antique iridescent art glass vases. Includes: one (1) urn form vase by Victor Durand, Jr. (1870-1931), with rich blue iridescent finish, with artist signature and design number to uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Cotton Blossoms", 1984 acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower left, accompanied by a framed pencil sketch for the painting. Framed. 41-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Porch Swing", 1976 ink and watercolor on paper signed and dated lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 28-1/2" x 21-1/2", framed 42" x 34-See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden, (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Pirate's Alley, French Quarter", 1961 watercolor signed and dated lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 26-1/4" x 17-1/2", framed 35-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Untitled", 1979 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left. Float-mounted, matted, glazed and framed. sheet 22" x 30", framed 32" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "River of Dreams", 2009 watercolor on paper signed lower right, signed, titled and dated in pen en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9" x 13"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52William & Bruce Friedle Copper Brass Metal Brutalist Torch Cut Flower Sculpture — Mid-CenturyUS$130
3 days LeftMorgan AuctionsJohn Baldessari "A two-dimensional..." Offset Lithograph, Plate SignedUS$150
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1984 Masters Golf Ben Crenshaw Autographed PhotoUS$1(1 bid)
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPair of Canada Goose Decoys by William "Will" Hammerstrom Jr. (b. 1953) Waretown, NJUS$225(2 bids)