Sold2018Elizabeth Olds ScreenprintElizabeth Olds (American 1896 - 1991) screenprint. Signed and dated "Elizabeth Olds 1940" in image lower right. Measures 14.75" x 9-7/8" image size, 18.5" x 10.25" sheet size. Excellent condition. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Elizabeth Olds Print Sidewalk EngineersElizabeth Olds (New York, 1896 - 1991) WPA depression era style lithograph titled Sidewalk Engineers. Signed in the printers plate and pencil titled. Very good condition, with toning visible under theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Olds - White Collar BoysLot 63 Elizabeth Olds American (1897-1991) White Collar Boys (1936 ) lithograph signed lower right plate: 11 x 14 3/4 inches sheet: 15 1/2 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH OLDS GOUACHE OF SHOREBIRDS ON PAPERMOUNTED ON SILK UNDER GLASS; (NEW YORK, 1896-1991); SIGNED AND DATED 1949; 18" X 21" IMAGE SIZE, FRAMED IN AN EARLY 19TH C. GILT FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021O. J. Gromme American Oil on Canvas DuckOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. After Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (25.5 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Duck Signed O. J. GrommeOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (2See Sold Price
SoldMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's SongMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's Song oil on canvas signed (upper left) 6 x 8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 6 x 8 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minna Citron (1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951Minna Wright Citron (American, 1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951, lacquer and oil painting on panel. Framed. Size: 10'' x 15'', 25 x 38 cm (panel); 14.75'' x 20.25'', 37 x 51 cm (backing).See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas Shively (American, 1896-1991) Coastal HoDouglas Shively (American, 1896-1991)Coastal Homes, 1964Oil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Douglas McKinley ShivelyDouglas McKinley Shively (American, 1896-1991), "Raiatea Village," 1980, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Douglas McKinley ShivelyDouglas McKinley Shively (American, 1896-1991), "Eucalyptus and Lagoon," 1980, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Minna Wright Citron, Sheet Aluminum, LithographArtist: Minna Wright Citron, American (1896 - 1991) Title: Sheet Aluminum Year: 1942 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 2/30 Image Size: 11 x 15 inches Frame Size: 19 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minna Citron. Mixed Media.Citron, Minna (American, 1896-1991). Untitled ("23 W. Mulberry St., Baltimore"). c.1980. Mixed media - wove paper, spray paint, thread, gallery label. Signed in silver ink, l.l. Sheet: 23" x 23" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Douglas McKinley ShivelyDouglas McKinley Shively (American, 1896-1991), Tahitian Village, 1978, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, sight: 10.25"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minna Citron etchingMinna Citron (American 1896-1991)- ''An Honest Living''- etching, 1934, signed, annotated and numbered 'etch 7/30' in pencil, minor soiling lower left corner well away from image, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five WildlifeOwen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five Wildlife Prints. Offset color lithographs, 1970's-1980's, all except one are pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 850 and 950, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minna Citron, "Concert"-1933, Litho, Edition of 20Minna Wright Citron (American, 1896-1991), "Concert"-1933, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil lower center "Concert", limited edition noted in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-UncirculatedUS$1,600(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-UncirculatedUS$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/2 oz Fine Gold, $25 Coin-UncirculatedUS$950(4 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Dr. Seuss signed Cat art cartoon American sketch€700
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 BEAUTIFUL Complete Works of Elizabeth Browning American Poetry Poems BostonUS$6(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Elizabeth Murray - American Dance Festival 1980 - 1980 Lithograph - SIGNED 33.5" x 25.25"US$50