SoldSchool of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night (framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm ...School of Felix Ziem (France, 1820-1911) Venetian Gondola at Night unsigned oil on panel 27.5 x 40.0 cm (10 13/16 x 15 3/4 in). framed 44.0 x 56.5 x 6.0 cm (17 5/16 x 22 1/4 x 2 3/8 in). For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentin Loellmann, ChairValentin Loellmann Chair The Netherlands, 2015charred oak, patinated brass 34.25 h x 15.5 w x 15.75 d in (87 x 39 x 40 cm) Impressed signature, date and inscription to edge of seat 'Valentin BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanneret, Committee armchairs, High Court, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret pair of Committee armchairs from the High Court, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1953stained teak, leather22.75 w x 26 d x 34.5 h in (58 x 66 x 88 cm) Provenance: HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait oil on canvasboard 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K. The present work appears to be contemporaneouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Blue Glass Apothecary Jars And CoversPair Of Blue Glass Apothecary Jars And Covers (22.5 x 8 cm, 20.5 x 7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012). "SELF-PORTRAIT", 1947.Ink on paper.Signed on the bottom. With certificate issued by Comissió Tà pies in 2011.22.5 x 16.5 cm; 49 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1890, 15'3'' x 22'5''Fine Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1890, 15'3'' x 22'5'' (465 x 683 cm). Weight: 168 lb. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Group of isolated holes at lower end, otherwise smooth even pile. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three large Chinese paintings on paper, 20th C.Three large Chinese paintings on paper, 20th C. Dim.: 132 x 40,5 cm (the largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Guanyin sitting. China, 20th century. Coral.Guanyin sitting. China, 20th century.Coral.Weight: 850 gr.Measurements: 16.5 x 7 x 4 cm (without base); 22.5 x 13 x 10 cm (with base).Figure entirely made of carved coral representing Guanyin. Also knSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000