Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) Figures, 1957; ink onJan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) Figures, 1957; ink on paper, 35.5 x 56 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'Lebenstein 57'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. RoyaltieSee Sold Price
2017Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999) "Figure", 1963; pen, sepia, watercolour, gouache on paper, 53.6 x 39.3 cm ; signed and dated lower left: 'Lebenstein 1963', described lower right: '"figure"'; PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Jungblut (1860 - 1912) Nocturne with a hutJohann Jungblut (1860 - 1912) Nocturne with a hut; oil on board, 32 x 24 cm; signed lower left: 'J.Jungblut'See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
2017Eugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oilEugeniusz Geppert (1890 - 1979) Composition, 1961; oil on canvas, 93 x 74 cm; signed lower right: 'Eugeniusz Geppert 1961';- To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. RoyaltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bleu de Hue type bowlBleu de Hue type bowl, painted porcelain,, 7 x 15 x 15 cm, Inside the base four Chinese marks under glaze: 'made in Minh Mang period',See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008; gouache on cardboard, 50 x 70 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'J. Modzelewski 2008'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XXZdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XX w; heliography on baryta paper, 49.5 x 39.5 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barbara Pniewska (1923 - 1988) Untitled; relief, plate,Barbara Pniewska (1923 - 1988) Untitled; relief, plate, aluminium on board, 59 x 59 cm; signed on the reverse: 'Pniewska 1'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Saudek, (b. 1935), The dolls, 1975, gelatin silverJan Saudek, (b. 1935), The dolls, 1975, gelatin silver print on paper, vintage print, 28 x 21.7 cmTo this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Peske (1870 - 1949) SeaJean Peske (1870 - 1949) Sea; oil on canvas, 66 x 81 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Berdyszak (1934 - 2014) A pair of watercolour;Jan Berdyszak (1934 - 2014) A pair of watercolour; watercolour, gauche, mixed media, ink on paper, 41 x 29 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979)Szymon (Szamaj) Mondzain (Mondszajn) (1890 - 1979) "Pasture", 1928, oil on canvas, 52,5 x 63,5 cm, signed lower right: 'Mondzian'; described on the reverse: 'Mondzain | 5 rue Campagne - Premiere ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas,Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas, 43 x 87 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Wla. Dmochowski | R 1879'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland - private collection, Austria; LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014Invader "Invasion Kit", 2014; mosaic/paperboard, 23.5 x 19 cm; on the reverse a ceritificate of authenticity with a user's manualedition 105/250; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural BronzeUS$1,300(4 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Military Hand Weapons, 20th c., Longest- L.- Blade- 10 in. (2 Pcs.)US$325
4 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS (1927-2014). "CONGRES DE METGES I BIOLEGS DE LLENGUA CATALANA".€80
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MARIA MALLOL SUAZO (1910-1986). "NAKED GIRL".€250
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). "WOUNDED IN ACTION", 1900.€25,000
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MOMPOU (1888-1968). "FLOWERS VASE".€250(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCESC POCH ROMEU (1935-2008). "SA VORERA", Albufera, Menorca, 1989.€400
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP OBIOLS PALAU (1894-1967). "FIGURE LYING DOWN AND LITTLE LAMBS", 1935.€600
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)17TH-18TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "SAINT COLETA OF CORBIE".€900
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). "CARRIAGE", 1900.€3,500
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP PUIGDENGOLAS BARELLA (1906-1987). "SITGES".€250
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP VENTOSA DOMÈNECH (1897-1982). "STREET OF A VILLAGE IN MALLORCA", 1936.€250
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). Sketch for lady and child.€300
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAQUIM MIR I TRINXET (1873-1940). ‘CAMPANAR VELL’ (OLD BELL TOWER). Old church of Sant Menna€20,000
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP SERRA PORSON (1824-1910). NOTES FOR AN ILLUSTRATION.€120
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MART?NEZ LOZANO (1923-2006). "BARCELONA".€120
6 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). Study for female figures.€200