Sold2024Emile Berchmans - Bock de Koekelberg - 1897Emile Berchmans (1867-1947)Bock de Koekelberg, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 28 x 20,5 cm / 11 x 8 in.+Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur etJean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur et Sesenfants. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Jean Vernon" along lower right edge Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BOOKS ON NAPOLEON & MILITARY HISTORY 7 VOLSIncludes: Liskenne, Francois Charles and Jean-Baptiste Sauvan. BIBLIOTHEQUE HISTORIQUE ET MILITAIRE, 3 vols (Paris, 1835); de Sainte-Hilaire, Emile Marco. HISTOIRE ANECDOTIQUE, POLITIQUE ET MILITAIRESee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo Picasso. Vol.I; Oeuvres de 1893 a 1906; Vol.X: Oeuvres de 1939 et 1940; Vol.XII: Oeuvres de 1942 et 1943. Vol.XIV: Oeuvres de 1944 a 1946. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Berchmans 1896 LithographEmile Berchmans (Belgian, 1867-1947) "Association pour L'Encouragement des Beaux-Arts," 1896, lithograph from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, plate 108, signed in plate. 9" x 12.25". Frame 14.25"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2018(French 1833 – 1915) Picault, EmileAfter.”L’aurore du droit et de la liberte”. Winged figure carrying tablet “jus est libertas” in several patinas. 31"H x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860ÉMILE FROMENT-MEURICE - ANNÉES 1860 BRACELET VOLUTES Il est en forme de bracelet rigide ouvrant repercé et ciselé de volutes et feuillages. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signé FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)La course de draisienne au jardin du Luxembourg en 1820, circa 1930Gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite “Uzelac&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. ANSELME. HISTOIRE GENEALOGIQUE (9 VOLS)Anselme, Père and Honoré Caille du Fourny. HISTOIRE GÉNÉALOGIQUE ET CHRONOLOGIQUE DE LA MAISON ROYALE DE FRANCE, 9 vols. (Paris: Compagnie des Libraires, 1726-1733). 3rd edition. 9 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books, 1863-1885, titles include Monographie du Palais de Fountainebleu (Vols. I-II), and Palais de Fountainebleu: Architecture et décorations des époqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PERSIA] LANGLES. CHARDIN EN PERSE. 1811. + ATLASLangles, L. VOYAGES DU CHEVALIER CHARDIN, EN PERSE, ET AUTRES LIEUX DE L'ORIENT. Nouvelle Edition. 10 volumes + atlas. Paris: Le Normant, 1811. [10 text vols] 8vo. Contemporary marbled paper boards baSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] De Marsigli, 1529 2 volsTWO TREATISES ON CRIMINAL LAW: THE RULES OF EVIDENCE AND THE RAPE OF THE VIRGINS DE MARSIGLI, IPPOLITO. Sole[m]nis [et] pene divina vtriusq[ue] iuris doctoris ac interp[re]tis profundissimi d[omi]ni HSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon & Civil Law] De Luca, 1734, 16 volsTHE MOST IMPORTANT COMPREHENSIVE LEGAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ITS TIME De Luca, Giovanni Battista.Jo. Baptistae De Luca Venusini, S.R.E. Presbyteri Cardinalis, Theatrum veritatis, et justitiae, sive, DecisivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle (French 1861-1929) Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900 bronze with dark brown patina Incised �See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCMarc Chagall, Vision de Paris (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87) Verve: RevueUS$1,375
Jul 04BonhamsA collection of Egyptian, Greek, Roman and Byzantine gold and garnet jewellery, and a Western As...£4,800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs et Campagnes De la Motte Rouge Vol. 2US$35
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAnn WARD (XXe - XXIe siecle): En vol ou Microcosmos de Bartok. Huile sur toile signee et datee 87€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. DE VERTOT. Histoire des Chevaliers Hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem.€2,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GIRAUD (1897-1985) a Vallauris: Pied de lampe piriforme en faïence flamme creme a decor€200
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE SOCIÉTÉ ANONYME "ORFÈVRER€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970.€240
Jul 03TajanPETITE VERSEUSE TRIPODE EN ARGENT (950) ORFÈVRE ÉMILE DELAIRE (1882-1920), PARIS€70
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyJean de la Fontaine, Contes & Fables, 4 volumes Jacques Touchet Ltd Ed 1941US$250
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985US$200(1 bid)
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyE. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13US$200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600