Sold2023A Yaka Owl-Mask, "ndeemba"Eulen-Maske, "ndeemba" Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Korbgeflecht, Textil. H 50 cm. B 31 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Émile-François Chambon (1905-1993), Genf (199See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Pair of Lounge Chairs Sweden, c. 1960Bertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Pair of Lounge Chairs Sweden, c. 1960 walnut, upholstery H 29 x W 31 x D 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Beach with Clouds, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 25.25"h 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016•Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Whitby Yorkshire, original•Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Whitby Yorkshire, original artwork for LNER Carriage print c.1937 signed watercolour - 21 x 55 cm cm Property of the late Albert Cook ex Publicity Manager BR (NER) ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016•Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Ben Nevis Inverness-shire,•Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Ben Nevis Inverness-shire, original artwork for LNER Carriage print c.1937 signed watercolour - 21 x 55 cm cm Property of the late Albert Cook ex Publicity Manager BR (NESee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD HAWAIIAN PAINTINGHAYWARD, Peter, (American, 1905-1993): "Kona Rocks", Oil/Canvas, 14" x 20", signed lower left, titled on the stretcher verso, Hawaiian framing label, framed, 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Emlen Pope Etting (American, 1905-1993) PaintingEmlen Pope Etting (American, 1905-1993) Abstract Composition, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 40'' x 50'', 102 x 127 cm (stretcher); 41.25'' x 51.25'', 105 x 130 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Misty Hawaiian Mountain, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 41"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Eugen Four-Door Cabinet, c. 1950 SwedenBertil Fridhagen (1905-1993) Eugen Four-Door Cabinet, c. 1950 Sweden mahogany, brass H 46 1/4 x W 83 x D 18 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emlen Etting - EncounterLot 27 Emlen Etting American (1905-1993) Encounter (1940) oil on canvas signed lower left 19 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Win Ten Broek lithographic posterWin Ten Broek (Dutch 1905-1993)- ''Holland - Amerika Lijn''- lithographic poster, ca. 1936, minor handling creases, minor tears on edges, brown spot in upper right margin. 36 3/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015EMLEN POPE ETTING (PA, 1905-1993) - "Exercise inEMLEN POPE ETTING (PA, 1905-1993) - "Exercise in Green", 1938, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, in artist painted cove frame, OS: 24" x 28", SS: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". Good condition. DurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Yorkshire Dales, originalRowland Hilder (1905-1993) Yorkshire Dales, original artwork for LNER Carriage print c.1937 signed watercolour - 21 x 55 cm cm Property of the late Albert Cook ex Publicity Manager BR (NER) Artists ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Hayward Oil on Canvas, Seascape.Peter Hayward (1905 - 1993), Oil on canvas, seascape with crashing waves, signed lower left, Peter Hayward. Framed. (Approx. 18 1/2" x 36 1/2", overall: 23" x 41").See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hayward, (2) paintingsPeter Hayward, (2) paintings, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), "Christopher St." and "12th St.", pair oils on canvas, both signed "Peter Hayward", lower left, 24"h x 30"w (sight), framed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMLEN ETTING "ALMOND GROVE" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDEmlen Etting (Pennsylvania, 1905-1993) "Almond Grove" oil on canvas, signed lower right Etting. Image size: 18" x 22" Ht: 28" Wd: 32" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD (D.1993) NEW YORK STREET PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, New York Street Corner, signed lower left Peter Hayward (New York, Hawaii, 1905-1993), some flaking paint, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, 2lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTH AMERICAN COLONIAL SCHOOL, PROBABLY CUZCO, 19THSOUTH AMERICAN COLONIAL SCHOOL, PROBABLY CUZCO, 19TH CENTURY Santos Barones oil on tin 37 x 26 cm (14 5/8 x 10 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE Collection of Helen Hooker (1905-1993) since 1960s Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hayward Cityscape PaintingPeter Hayward (American, 1905-1993). Oil on canvas painting depicting a rainy cityscape. A figure with a red umbrella catches the eye in the center of the composition. Signed along the lower left.SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Hayward Oil on Canvas, Tropical Sea.Peter Hayward (1905 - 1993), Oil on canvas, tropical sea with palm trees, signed lower left, Peter Hayward. Framed. (Approx. 19" x 20", overall: 23" x 27")See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hayward, oil on canvasPeter Hayward, oil on canvas, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), signed "Peter Hayward" at lower left, 24"h x 30"w (canvas), 25"h x 31"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (FRENCH, 1880-1971) PATE-DE-VERRE ART GLASS FOOTED BOWLFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (FRENCH, 1880-1971) PATE-DE-VERRE ART GLASS FOOTED BOWL, mottled blue with deep blue/amethyst swirling, hemispherical bowl with an upper band of rings, signed to the exteriSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Brush pot with Japanese decor in engraved crystal, acid-etched€600
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Saint Petersbourg, 1853 - Paris 1918) Jeune femme de dos sur un balcon avec€3,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200(1 bid)