Sold2016Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, àEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, à décor de marqueterie à motif de littoral orné de palmiers. Signé en bas à droite. 39 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Butterflies" TableÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Butterflies" Table Lamp, France, circa 1910Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to shade: "Galle" H: 14, Dia: 7 in. PROVENANCE:Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE TABLE FLORIFORMEPETITE TABLE FLORIFORME sur pieds galbés, en bois laqué noir et marqueterie de nacre, à décor du caractère double bonheur en médaillon central, encadré de quatre chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé side tableÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) side table depicting a woodpecker perched on oak branch, retrieving an acorn Nancy, France various woods signed within the marquetry 24 1/4"dia x 22"h Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé two-tiered tableÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) two-tiered table with cyclamen decoration Nancy, France rosewood, walnut, various woods signed within the marquetry 27 1/2"w x 16"d x 28 1/2"h Provenance: The Ira SimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Tiered TableEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Tiered Table mixed woods signed 'GALLE' within the marquetry H 30 x W 30 x D 19 3/4 inches Property from a Private Collection, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé One-Drawer TableÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)One-Drawer Tablecirca 1900fruitwood, marquetrysigned "E. Gallé"26 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 14 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Fold-Over Card TableEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Fold-Over Card Table mixed woods, bird's eye maple signed 'Emile galle' within the marquetry H 30 x W 25 1/2 x D 15 inches Hindman, Chicago, Modern Design, May 12, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, Art Nouveau tiered side table.Emile Galle (French 1846-1904), square wooden three tiered side table. Early 20th century. Art Nouveau style marquetry tiered side table. 39 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle (France 1846-1904) Cameo Art Glass Table LampÉmile Gallé ( French 1846 - 1904 ) Overlaid & Acid-Etched Cameo Art Glass Table Lamp Bronze Fitting Signed on the body and shade decorated with anemones foliage motifs 10 3/4" H 5 1/8" D France in OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Thistle and Cross of LorraineEmile Galle (1846-1904), Thistle and Cross of Lorraine set: decanter and three cordials, France, enameled glass, enameled signatures, decanter: 5"w x 8"h; cordials: 2"h, Provenance: Property of a LadySee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marquetry, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Dragonfly" Jar andÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Dragonfly" Jar and Cover, France, circa 1900 Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to body: "Gallé" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 5 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A Set of TwelveÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A Set of Twelve Drinking Glasses, France, circa 1895 Engraved, enamelled and gilt glass Each with engraved signature: "E. Gallé Nancy" H: 4 5/8, Dia: 3 1/2 in. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A Tall "WoodedÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A Tall "Wooded Landscape" Vase, France, circa 1910 Acid-etched overlaid glass Raised, acid-etched signature: "Gallé" H: 18 1/2, Dia: 7 1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle 1846-1904 French Cameo Art Glass VaseAn antique cameo art glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Acid etched cameo design with botanical leaves and flora. Amber cut to purple with frosted and polished finish. Impressed signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French (Nancy), 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marqSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou, lames métalliques gainées de cuir noir piqué sellier. plateaux en verre. A coffee table with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN ROTIN À DÉCOR DE CROISILLONSAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Importante bibliothèque en rotin à décor de croisillons et six plateaux en bois de placage Plaque de l'éditeur 209 x 162 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Yvonne Hartmann Smith Sgd Blue Grapes Oil PaintingUS$20(3 bids)