Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Six Vasescirca 1900cameo glass, each signed 'Galle'he...ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Six Vases circa 1900 cameo glass, each signed 'Galle' height of tallest 8 1/8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Two Vasescirca 1900overlaid and etched glass, each with cameo mark 'Gall...ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Two Vases circa 1900 overlaid and etched glass, each with cameo mark 'Galle' height of tallest 23 3/4in (60.5cm) Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Three Vases and One Bowlcirca 1900cameo glass, each s...ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Group of Three Vases and One Bowl circa 1900 cameo glass, each signed 'Galle' height of tallest 9 3/4in (25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two StickEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Stick Vases,together with two Daum-Style cabinet vases enameled, acid-etched, blown glass both signed 'galle' in cameo Tallest | H 8 3/8 inches Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed in cameo Galle Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 18 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 13 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Sycamore" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Sycamore" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"17 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Powder BoxÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Powder Boxcirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"3 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Hibiscus" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Hibiscus" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"9 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Iris" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Iris" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Berries" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Berries" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 3/4 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral BowlÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Bowlcirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"2 1/2 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Peach Blossom" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Peach Blossom" Vase circa 1900 cameo glass signed "Gallé" 11 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Bottle-Form VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Bottle-Form Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"6 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Pink Blue Grapevine c 1880US$600
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisEmile Galle France Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Banjo Vase Red FlowersUS$160
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GALLÉ CAMEO-CUT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU AMETHYST OVER CITRON ART GLASS VASE, WISTERIA AND LEAVES,US$300(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CURTISS BROCK (American b. 1961) TWO ART GLASS VESSELS, LIKELY FROM 'STONE VESSELS' SERIES,US$150
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Clématites' vase with handles, 1908-20€400
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASEUS$400(4 bids)