Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Young man on the balcony".Lithograph. Signed and justified 12/150 in pencil at the bottom.. 52 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Young man on the balcony".EtchingSigned and justified in pencil at the bottom E.A.. Paper: 55 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Follower of Emilio Grau SalaFollower of Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975)/Paris School (20th century), "Printemps a Cannes," oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, canvas: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish 1911 - 1975)Water color. Interior scene with figure. Signed and dated lower right 1945. Provenance on verso; Gertrude Stein to Lt. Col Harold Simms. 9H X 12"W (14.5"H X 17"H). (From the Estate of Noted NY Art DeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Portrait Painting, Emilio Grau Sala.Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (Spain, 1911-1975). This oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman with a child. It is signed "Grau Sala" lower right. "Grau Sala, Paris, 1968" is inscribed en verso. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on Masonite PaintingDESCRIPTION: Emilio Grau Sala (French/Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on masonite painting featuring a beach scene in Deauville, France. Signed "Grau Sala" (lower left), Verso with artist signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (manner), oil on canvasEmilio Grau Sala (manner), oil on canvas, Manner of Grau Sala (Catalan, 1911-1975), Young Woman at a Window Watching Horses, spuriously signed and dated, lower right, Christie's inventory labels versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975)Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975) girl with jester doll oil on canvas, restretched signed lower left Grau-Sala 25 5/8 x 18 inches. *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for tSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975) "GIRL READING"EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975) "GIRL READING" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 37 & 28 in. in. by Width: 32 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala (SP/FR 1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975) Emilio Grau-Sala was active/lived in Spain, France. Emilio GrauSala is known for abstract florals-still life, figure and genre painting, stage design, illustration. GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Print Makers (20th Century) (eleven)Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975) Spain VARIOUS, three color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, sheets 19 x 25”; Frank Martin (1921-2005) British LILIAN GISH, color woodblock print, sigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)