Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Print Makers (20th Century) (eleven)Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975) Spain VARIOUS, three color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, sheets 19 x 25”; Frank Martin (1921-2005) British LILIAN GISH, color woodblock print, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Portrait Painting, Emilio Grau Sala.Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (Spain, 1911-1975). This oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman with a child. It is signed "Grau Sala" lower right. "Grau Sala, Paris, 1968" is inscribed en verso. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Young man on the balcony".Lithograph. Signed and justified 12/150 in pencil at the bottom.. 52 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (manner), oil on canvasEmilio Grau Sala (manner), oil on canvas, Manner of Grau Sala (Catalan, 1911-1975), Young Woman at a Window Watching Horses, spuriously signed and dated, lower right, Christie's inventory labels versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Grau Sala - Les Partie de CartesArtist: Emilio Grau Sala Title: Les Partie de Cartes Year: c. 1960 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 220 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala, Spanish/French (1911-1975)Emilio Grau Sala, Spanish/French (1911-1975) Lot of 4 Fully Signed & Numbered Vintage 1950's or 60's Lithographs. All Framed in Original Frames Under Glass.Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Grau Sala (Oil on Canvas)(Oil on Canvas) 25 x 31" Private collection Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (1911, Barcelona - 1975, Paris) was a Catalan painter. He studied at the Fine Art Academy of Barcelona and came to France in 1932. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune TellerEmilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune Teller oil on masonite signed Grau Sala (lower right) 21 3/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Padock"Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. 24,5 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Grau-Sala, (Spanish, 1911-1975), Plage deEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Plage de Trouville oil on paper laid to board signed Grau Sala (lower left) 19 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
2021Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975 ) Oil on canvasEmilio Grau Sala (1911-1975 ) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions with frame : 40 X 34 inchesDimensions with out frame : 31.25 X 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975)Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975) girl with jester doll oil on canvas, restretched signed lower left Grau-Sala 25 5/8 x 18 inches. *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish/French, 1911-1975) Honfleur.Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish/French, 1911-1975) Honfleur. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed, titled and dated 1961 en verso. Unframed 28.75" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Grau-SalaEmilio Grau-Sala Deauville '64. Signed. H 8"W 23.5"Reverse signed and named. Horses and riders STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HASee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975) "GIRL READING"EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975) "GIRL READING" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 37 & 28 in. in. by Width: 32 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Grau SALA: Figures, '61 - PaintingFramed oil on canvas, Grau Sala, Paris, 1961 label on verso. [Art: 13 x 16 inches; Frame: 21 x 24 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on Masonite PaintingDESCRIPTION: Emilio Grau Sala (French/Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on masonite painting featuring a beach scene in Deauville, France. Signed "Grau Sala" (lower left), Verso with artist signature, date, andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas FramedUS$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Soledad Acostada Color Lithograph Woman Large Hand Signed ArtUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICSUS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.US$500