Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Man (1890-1976), Senza titololitografia a colori, cm 70,5x50,5 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Es. 74/80See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJARoma 1914 ; 1998 Senza titolo, 1958 Vinilico su carta oleata applicata su tela, cm 104,5 x 74 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia della Fondazione Toti Scialoja, n° 125808See Sold Price
Sold2022Twombly Cy, Senza titoloes. 67/99, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Litografia offset a colori, W. 87 - H. 69,8 Cm, Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Tibet Tiger RugSmall Tibet Tiger Rug 74 x 63 cm (2' 5" x 2' 1") Tibet, ca. 1900 Condition: good, scattered small moth damage, some small pressure marks, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO NP2 NERONE E PATUZZISenza titolo Pannello in metallo e rame, cm 103,5 x 198See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson, Colors in Movement, 1986George Carlson(b. 1940)Colors in Movement, 1986pastel on papersigned and dated upper right: CARLSON, 8617 1/8 x 23 5/8 in. (43.50 x 60.01 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (74.30 x 89.54 x 5.72See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LACHAPELLE (*1963)DAVID LACHAPELLE (*1963) | ‘Early Fall’, Los Angeles 2008–2011 | Chromogenic print, Alu-dibond mounted, in original frame with shadow gap 110 x 74,5 cm, in excellent condition From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sirje Runge (1950)Vaade merele I. 1972. Akvarell. Paber. Lm 58 x 81 cm. Km 51.5 x 74.5 cm. Sirje Runge lõpetas 1975 Eesti NSV Riikliku Kunstiinstituudi disaini erialal. 1970. aastatel viljeles ta geomeetrilist absSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 'Barcelona' easy chairs, 1929Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, H. 76 x 74.5 x 74.5 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York, 1970/80s. Chrome-plated steel, dark brown leather. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century.Colonial School. Mexico. 17th century. "Project of the famous Tower of Babel" "God descends to survey the progress of the work" Oil on canvas. 63 x 47,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. 17th - 18th century.Colonial School. 17th - 18th century. "Madonna and Child" Oil on canvas. With a carved, gilded and polychromed period wooden frame. 63 x 43,5 cm. Frame measurements: 73 x 53,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 168580 With a basket tray and deeper basket. 24 1/2 x 25 3/4 x 25 inches (62.2 x 65.4 x 63.5 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Untitled, oil on canvas, 20 x 25 in (50.8 x 63.5 cm), framed 20 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (52.2 x 64.8 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) ClUS$1,000
Featured17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLarge Carved Kewpie for Hendlers Ice Cream Truck (Baltimore, ca. 1925)US$500(1 bid)