Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s.Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s. Black painted wood, decorated in polychrome. Signed lower right. (140x51x51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 – 2002)Piatto per Borgotondo ghisa, d cm 35 Firmato al verso: Tadini Piatto edito dalla Biblioteca Comunale di Mirandola, realizzato con la collaborazione del Consiglio di Fabbrica dalle Maestranze e dalla DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002)Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - Milano 2002) Suspension lamp model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Structure in metal wire and cocoon covering. (h 103 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshade inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of threeAchille Castiglioni (Milano 1918 - 2002) Group of three hanging chandeliers model "Viscontea". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1960s. Wire frame and cocoon coating. (h 75.5 cm.; d 64 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tipFULVIO BIANCONI (PADOVA 1915 - MILANO 1996) Vase model "Pezzati". Murano, 2002. Signed in tip "venini 2002 Fulvio Bianconi" under the base, manufacturer's label. (h 27.5 cm.) (Signs of commissure betwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Single bed. Execution by Paolo Lietti e Figli, Cantu, 1927-28. Solid walnut wood and veneered in walnut arranged in an open spot. Crowning top with cast bronze shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002): Untitled 208051959; oil on canvas; signed and dated 50 x 45 in. (127 x 114.3 cm.), Frame: 51 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (130.2 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Acme Fine Art, Boston, Massachusetts (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan Cubist New York Ciityscape Oil PaintingAntique American school modernist cityscape painting by Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002). Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated. Framed nicely! Image size, 30L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kho Liang Ie (1927-1975) Floor Lamp, model K46 Artiforte Lampen, NetherlandsKho Liang Ie (1927-1975) Floor Lamp, model K46 Artiforte Lampen, Netherlands enameled steel, parchment H 63 1/4 x Dia 12 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002), Still Life with Oxalis, Oil on canvas, framedRobert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002) Still Life with Oxalis Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Galleries exhibition label verso 19 7/8" x 22" actual, 25 3/4" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) LandscapeRobert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) Summer Garden, 1971 oil on canvas signed Lahotan (lower left) 48 x 44 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO»Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO» CEILING LAMPS IN BLUE MURRINE GLASS QUATTRO PLAFONIERE DELLA SERIE NEVERRINO in vetro a murrine nei toni del blu ProduzSee Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Dimitri Omersa (1927-1975), Two leather zoomorphic footstools for Abercrombie and Fitch, early 20thUS$475(2 bids)
6 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) Set of Chairs Mod. Lira , published€380
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1971€60,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964€10,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Chi non muore mai e tutto ricorda è il popolo' (He w...£1,800(1 bid)