Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Oltre 87/90-IX 1990Acquaforte su carta pescia, mm. 700x500 (foglio); mm. 500x356 (lastra); es. 37/50 Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra. Opera stampata per il premio Campiello 1990, XXVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Indian Head Cents,1900-1909, All Have Full Liberty & 4 Diamonds, 08 & 09 S-Do NotSet of Indian Head Cents,1900-1909, All Have Full Liberty & 4 Diamonds, 08 & 09 S-Do NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Pujols "NL MVP 05, 08, 09" Signed MLB Baseball (BAS COA)Albert Pujols "NL MVP 05, 08, 09" Signed MLB Baseball (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDI PARMEGGIANI (ITALIAN) OIL/CANVAS V$70,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Tancredi Parmeggiani (known as Tancredi) was born on September 25, 1927, in Feltre, Italy. He became a friend of Emilio Vedova while stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tsogo FigureFigur Tsogo / Vuvi, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 70 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 27, 08.09.2018, Lot 72. - deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz. AusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Packard Parts and Instruction items, etcPackard - 1907 Parts List, 44 pgs, 1908 Parts List, 44 pgs, 1907,08,09,10 Parts List, 72 pgs, 1914 Model 3-38, 5-48 Power, Control broc, mid 1920’s Single Eight & Single Six itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOBA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$20,000MEASUREMENTS:35"H X35"W FRAMED/"in the style of" Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte Informale/Private coSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Sets 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 United States Mint Proof SetUS$1
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle BraceletsUS$1,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males FightingUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360