Sold2024Emma Ciardi Antique Oil on Canvas Art: 25.5" x 36" ItalyNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 400. Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter. Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi began paiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) WatercolorEmma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) Watercolor of an Italian Villa. Sight Size: 7.75 x 11.5 inches. Her work was acclaimed during her lifetime she was made an Honorary Academician at the Royal AcademiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Snowy Street Scene SIGNEDsigned Emma Ciardi (lower right)Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter.Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879–1933) Lot of Three Scenes of Venice, Three Oil Sketches,Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879–1933) Lot of Three Scenes of Venice, Three Oil Sketches, One Signed E. Ciardi, Oil on Wood Panel, Image Size 5 1/4 x 5 1/2 Inches Each, Framed 7 1/2 x 8 Inches Each.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIATTO IN MAIOLICA ISTORIATORAFFIGURA PAESAGGIO CON PERSONAGGI . XVII SECOLO , VENEZIA- ITALIA. MIS. 25 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo del XVII secolo Paesaggio con viandantiolio su tela, W. 109 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMMA CIARDI VILLA PAINTINGS(1) labeled "Venetian Villa" on reverse; oil on artist board; signed lower right; (1) labeled "Summer Afternoon" on reverse; signed on reverse; Brooklyn Museum labels; simple frames; normal wear; 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiamminga, XVI-XVII sec. - Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'angeloOlio su tela, cm. 75x98,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio con case, 1970Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri "L'artistica", Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Llewelyn Lloyd (1879-1949) Paesaggio con cannicciOlio su cartone, cm. 11,5x7 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Sterling Turner (New York, 1847-1915), "Venezia", 1879, oil on canvas, maritime scene with glooRoss Sterling Turner (New York, 1847-1915), "Venezia", 1879, oil on canvas, maritime scene with gloomy tones, and boats on and near a beach, signed, dated, and titled lower left, ornately framed, wearSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Franco Costalonga (Venezia, 1933) - Operazione 5M FRC 70 I B Tensovideoforme€2,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Paesaggio con festa di dame, cavalieri e l'albero della cuccagna€850
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan de Momper, detto Monsu' X (Anversa, 1614 - Anversa, 1684) - Paesaggio con scena di caccia€3,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jacques-emile RUHLMANN (1879-1933) : Miroir de dame circulaire reposant sur une base en€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan Frans van Bloemen (Anversa, 1662 - Roma, 1749) - Paesaggio boscoso con colline e corso d'acqua€20,000