Sold2020Pair Of Empire Style Dore Bronze And Marble 2 LightPair Of Empire Style Dore Bronze And Marble 2 Light Candelabras. They Measure H: 18 3/4" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th Century Bronze, Dore Bronze & MarbleAntique 19th Century Bronze, Dore Bronze & Marble Empire Style Candelabras Converted to Lamps. Measures - 38 1/2" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze Dore & Rouge Marble CandelabraFrench Bronze Dore & Rouge Marble Candelabra, Late 19th Century, Empire Style, Seven Lights, Scroll Arms With Eagle Head Terminals, Vasiform Standard With Dancing Bacchantes In Bas Relief, Stepped PliSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 19C. Antique Dore Bronze Marble CandelabrasA pair of French Empire style bronze candelabras. Each featuring seven (7) arms with elaborate chain link embellished designs, detailed relief, and Neoclassical style figural female face cameo mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Parcel Gilt Bronze CandelabrasFrench Empire style bronze dore and patinated bronze pair of candelabras with winged victories on stepped marble bases holding up two candle holders on each side, circa mid-19th century. 18.25" H x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE & MARBLE CANDELABRA(pair) French Louis XV style bronze dore and marble five-light candelabra, 19th c., now electrified, approx 26"h, 10"diam, 41lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural Candelabracirca 1840each with winged female figures holding aloft a pair of candleholders in the form of oil lamps, the figures perched on a sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Empire style bronze and marble candelabraA pair of Empire style gilt bronze and verde antico marble figural five light candelabra 19th century height 18 1/4in (56.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Empire-Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze and Marble Candelabra on green marble bases with gilt-bronze mounts, the patinated bronze male and female standards set with gilt-bronze serpent-molded candle arms sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraFrench Empire style six-light parcel-gilt bronze and marble candelabra. The candelabra are raised on tapering marble columns and are supported on a tripartite base raised on lion paw feet and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Empire Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Empire Style Bronze and Marble Candelabra Lamps, 20th c., the six scrolled candle arms around a center straight candle arm, on a patinated reeded column support to tripodal paw feet, on a stepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Empire-Style Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Empire-Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Two-Light "Winged Victory" Candelabra , tall plinth base, h. 21 1/4 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire style bronze dore and green marble inkstandEmpire style bronze dore and green marble inkstand, French, two hinged lid inkwells, bronze leaf and scroll feet, 5" high x 11 7/8" across x 8 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE DORÉ FOUR-LIGHTA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE DORÉ FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA, LAST HALF 19TH CENTURY, the central swirling flame finial over a laurel leaf and berry bobèche on a floret guilloché tapered flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire-Style Bronze Candelabra LampsA pair of Empire-style bronze dore six-light candelabra in columnar-form mounted as lamps, raised on triangular base and complimentary plinth. [38" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GabrieleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Napoleon III Empire-style gilt-bronze and marble candelabra,A pair of Napoleon III Empire-style gilt-bronze and marble candelabra, second half of the 19th century, French, each with a Pious Pelican finial and monopod supports, on a rouge marble plinth, 24cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE DORE 7-LIGHT CANDELABRAS(pair) French Empire style bronze Dore seven-light candelabras, 20th c., having scrolling arms terminating in bobeches, over the fluted and foliate accented column form standard, above pedestal base oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela K. Hull Trust, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCK19th Century French white marble and ormolu chariot form clock, raised on winged claw feet. 16 inches L. Please look at pictures for condition, some breaks. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Candelabra Height 18 1/4 x width 7 xA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Candelabra Circa 1900 Height 18 1/4 x width 7 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and GainesvilSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE & D'ORE BRONZE TAZZA, H 11",FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE & D'ORE BRONZE TAZZA, H 11", W 16"A French marble and d'ore bronze mounted tazza. Offers symmetrical scrolling handles and Neoclassical mount to the basin. Late 19th/early 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of First Empire-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of French First Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Four-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, on leaf-molded bases decorated with mounts of cupids carrying the torch of love on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and MarbleA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 17 1/4 x width 8 x depth 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Style Dore Bronze Tables w Marble TopsPair of Empire Style Dore Bronze Tables with Specimen Marble Tops. The tops with dove motif, hoof feet. {Approximate dimensions: 29 1/2" high x 22" diameter.}. Condition: Light wear overall, some patiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XVI Style Dore Bronze and Marble Candelabra or Table LampsUS$2,000
7 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a LampUS$1,300
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNTED BACCARAT LIQUOR BOTTLESUS$1,600
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTALVASESUS$1,400
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECESUS$1,400
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL BOWLSUS$1,600