Sold2023Vanmark American Heroes Figures or Statues incl Flight Line, 3/880,Vanmark American Heroes Figures or Statues incl Flight Line, 3/880, Dress Rehearsal 2/932, Air Force Color Guard 1/2036 . Numbered limited editions with very low numbers. Comes with the original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Ron Lee Clown Figurine, Pinky WavingAmerican artist Ron Lee (1947-2017) Pinky Clown figurine giving a wave. The sculpture sits on a marble/onyx base with tiny gold-plated beads under the clown. Signed and numbered 1438/8500. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2019Teenie Harris photo Suspects Line-up, c. 1950-1970Harris, (Charles) Teenie (American 1908-1998), Suspects in jackets and hats in a line-up, numbered one through eight, number two at microphone, seen from behind glass, c. 1950-1970, gelatin silver priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Newhouse (American, 20th C.) 5 EtchingsTitle: Fe Line Catastrophe Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, numbered, and dated Date: 1982 Maker: Keith Newhouse (American, 20th C.) DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 4 Ron Lee 24k Jeweled Carousel Horse FiguresRon Lee (American, 1947-2017) Collection of four carousel, merry-go-round horse figures from the Ron Lee Greatest Clown Collectors Club. Includes pink, purple, gold and jeweled horse, numbered 90/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) ClownTitle: Untitled (clown) Subject: Figures Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 98/100 Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (American, born 1936) Line Up, from Jasper's Dilemma Lithograph in colours, 1973, o...Frank Stella (American, born 1936) Line Up, from Jasper's Dilemma (Axsom 85) Lithograph in colours, 1973, on J.Green mould-made paper, signed, dated and numbered 56/100 in pencil (there were also 20 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul T. Granlund - DancerLot 69 Paul T. Granlund American (1925-2003) Dancer bronze with artist applied brown patina on bronze plinth signature incised on the left side of the figures foot, numbered 3/3 without base: 22 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES NATHAN MUIR (AMERICAN, B. 1945)James Nathan MuirAmerican, b. 1945The Line, 1990BronzeSigned, titled, dated and editioned 36/50. Full-length figure of Lieutenant Colonel Travis (lawyer and soldier in the Texas Army and a casualty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix De Weldon (1907-2003) AmericanFLAG RAISING ON IWO JIMA, 1993, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and numbered AP III lower side, figures without flag 22 x 26 x 15”, overall 39 ¼”. Tall with flag pole. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue "A Chorus Line of Flowers" SilkscreenGeorge Rodrigue (American 1944-2013) "A Chorus Line of Flowers" Limited Edition Silkscreen. With white background. Depicting two blue dogs with 8 flowers. Signed lower right "Rodrigue". Numbered - #10See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Sijan Cast Resin Figure, Standing WomanMarc Sijan (American b.1946) "Standing Barefoot", signed and dated 1990, numbered 2/15, polyester resin and oil paint with Leotard. On pedestal base. Dimensions: 57 in.h. of figure, 68 in.h includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Hanson, American, California, 20th-21st CenturyGlory Days, State III, Trompe L'oiel Bomber Jacket, Bronze, Signed And Numbered Edition 84/99 Lower On Peg Rack Lower Left, Height 38, Width 26, Depth, 10 Inches, Areas Of Verdigris Oxidation On LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Trova (1927-2009) AmericanSTANDING FIGURE WITH RED BALL, 1986, polished chrome sculpture, signed and dated and monogramed, numbered 2/2 A.P. (artist’s proof), height 28 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Granlund "Venus Figure II" Sculpture 1982Paul Granlund (American, 1925-2003). Bronze sculpture titled "Venus Figure II," 1982, depicting a woman mid-step reaching up towards the skies. Signed, dated '82, and numbered 2/10 along the base. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Jordan (American, 1977 - ) - Original PhotoThis lot consists of a digitally enhanced photograph, signed and numbered en verso, "Barbara A Jordan" "1/1". Bold, mysterious and positively illuminated with color and free-flowing line, this piece wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE RICKEY (AMERICAN, 1907-2002).Stainless steel. Two Lines Up Excentric. 1977. No. 3 from an edition of 5. Signed, numbered, and dated at base. - Dimensions: 53" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Monorian" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American) Acrylic sculpture titled: "Monorian" features two figures executed in vibrant multi colored tones. Finished in a clear acrylic cut medium. Signed and numbered, "Max"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova (American.1927-2009) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A sculpture by American surrealist Ernest Trova titled "Study Man Figure in frames" is composed of a polished bronze in gilded tones. Engraved with Trova mark, Numbered "10/99" and datedSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...US$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Carved and Painted African American Figure (19th or early 20th century)US$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) AnUS$300
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT REDBIRD SR (1939-2016, Native American) Modernist FigureUS$20(1 bid)