Sold2016Engelbert Lap, (Austrian, 1886-1970), Mountain CabinsEngelbert Lap, (Austrian, 1886-1970), Mountain Cabins in Snow, color woodcut, signed lower right, image: 7.25" x 10"; frame: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Engelbert Lap (Austrian, 1886-1970), Two Alpine ViewsEngelbert Lap (Austrian, 1886-1970), Two Alpine Viewseach a woodcut print in colors on paper, both pencil signed at lower right, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 18 x 13 1/2 in. (the first), 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Engelbert Lap (Austrian, 1886-1970), Winter day on the Rosskogel / Grey Day (Two Works)Engelbert Lap (Austrian, 1886-1970), Winter day on the Rosskogel / Grey Day (Two Works)each a woodcut in colors on paper, 1920-30, both pencil signed at lower right, in similar matting and framing. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Engelbert Lap "Autumn Morning #7" woodcutENGELBERT LAP (Austrian 1886-1970) "#7 Autumn Morning" Color woodcut. Sight: 11 1/8 x 7 7/8 inches; Frame: 20 7/8 x 15 1/4 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Engelbert Lap. Label verso from GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engelbert Lap Color Woodcut "Autumn Evening in the Austrian Alps" c1920sEngelbert Lap (Austrian 1886-1970) Color Woodcut "Autumn Evening in the Austrian Alps" c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 8.5"h x 9.5"w. Frame 16"h x 16 7/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woodcut, Engelbert LapEngelbert Lap (German, 1886-1970), Winter on the Mountain, woodblock print in colors, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frme): 16.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Lap (1886-1970) Woodcut PrintSize of piece aprox. 12"x14", overall framed 15.5"x17.5" landscape. Engelbert Lap (1886-1970) Woodcut Print. See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Lap (Graz 1886 - Innsbruck 1970)Tiroler Gebirgslandschaft im Herbst, um 1924;Farbholzschnitt, 19,3 x 25 cm (Darstellung), aufkaschiert Handsigniert, rückseitig Widmung 1924See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Pollak (Austrian, 1886-1970) Chinese Dancer.Max Pollak (Austrian, 1886-1970) Chinese Dancer. Color drypoint. Pencil signed LR and titled LL Sight: 16.5" x 9.5" Frame: 20.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Max PollakMax Pollak (American/Austrian, 1886-1970), "Franziskanerplatz in Vienna," engraving with aquatint, signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 36"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Fracarossi 1886-1970 NYC Landscape PaintingJoseph Fracarossi (Austrian American, 1886-1970). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "George Washington Bridge," produced 1961. A New York City landscape featuring architectural elements, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAMARA KARSAVINA (PRIMA BALLERINA, BALLET RUSSE),TAMARA KARSAVINA (PRIMA BALLERINA, BALLET RUSSE), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, SIGNED MAX POLLACK (AUSTRIAN/CZECH 1886-1970). SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX POLLACK (Austrian/American. 1886-1970) Tamara Karsvina - Etching, numbered 12/120. PrimaMAX POLLACK (Austrian/American. 1886-1970) Tamara Karsvina - Etching, numbered 12/120. Prima Ballerina Ballet Russe. Signt size 19-1/4 x 14-3/4 inches. Overall framed size approx. 28 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Max PollakMax Pollak (Austrian/Czech, 1886-1970), "Fishing Nets on Lake Palzenero," aquatint etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 15/100, sight: 7.5"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Hodiener "Mountains in Spring" gouacheHUGO HODIENER (Austrian 1886-1945) "Mountains in Spring" Gouache on paper. 28 1/2 x 25 1/8 inches; Frame: 32 x 28 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Hodiener. From a private collection in Philadelphia, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX POLLACK (1886-1970) PARISIAN ETCHINGEtching with colors of a Paris street scene by Austrian-American artist, Max Pollack (1886-1970). Circa 1920’s. Etching with aquatint on cream paper. Signed by the artist in pencil, lower right margSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Pollak, Bringing Water from Lake, c. 1970Max Pollak, Austrian/Czech, (b.1886-d. c.1970), Guatemala, Bringing Water from the Lake, circa 1950, Color Etching and Aquatint on Paper, signed lower right, title and numbered 29/100 lower left. (GJ1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Martha Thompson Forward, paintingMartha Thompson Forward (American, 1889-1970), Cabin in The Mountains, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 30.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Am. Sch., Mountain Cabin by Stream, o/cAmerican School, 19th century, Mountain Cabin by Stream, oil on canvas, not visibly signed {AM} (MANDS6400) Measurements: 27.5" x 35.25"; framed 35" x 42" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Dorf am Fluss - Oil on canvasArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Dorf am Fluss". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/8 in. (298 x 384 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980)Attributed to Oskar Kokoschka(Austrian, 1886-1980)Seated Womanoil on boardinitialed upper left36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, LithographUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antiqueUS$10
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures30"x24" Lake And Mountain By Lawren Harris Canvas ProductionUS$350