Sold2022Collection of First Day Cover Stamps & English Coinage.Collection of First Day Cover Stamps & English Coinage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of various English Coinage: Mostly Pennies/ 2Group of various English Coinage: Mostly Pennies/ 2 Shillings & Note.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of French and English CoinageSee photos. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Hammered Coinage by J. J. NorthBook Title: English Hammered Coinage, Early Anglo Saxon - Henry III, C. 650 - 1272 and Edward I to Charles II 1272-1662 Author: J. J. North Publishing: London: Spink & Son, 1963 and 1960 Pages: 198, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019English Medieval Coinage Titles20th-21st century AD. North, J.J. English Hammered Coinage, Volume I. Early Anglo-Saxon to Henry III c.650-1272, London, 1963, hardback with dustwrapper, 200 pp., 32 monochrome plates; Volume II. EdwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cope / Rayner - English Milled CoinagePublished 1975 A.D. Cope, Geoffrey M and Rayner, P. Alan, Standard Catalogue of English Milled Coinage in Silver Copper and Bronze 1662-1972, Spink; hardback with dustwrapper; fully illustrated. 677 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coin literature/ catalogues, a group of 31 reference or catalogues (catalogue range 1993-2016),Coin literature/ catalogues, a group of 31 reference or catalogues (catalogue range 1993-2016), reference books include Scottish Coins, German Talers, English Hammered coinage etc, appears f-vf (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold20211697 English Act Hammered CoinageAn English act of Parliament passed in 1697 during the reign of King William III and printed here by Charles Bill at London, 1697. The act pertains to preventing the further currency of any hammered sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tribal Art 2016, Number 80 / SummerTribal Art 2016, Number 80 / Summer Primedia, Belgium (2016) English Text/Edition 800 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Tray of Various Antique English Pennies and variousTray of Various Antique English Pennies and various coinage and medallionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 46 Maps of Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 12 inch (41 x 30cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 26 Antique Maps. Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire. Handbook for Travellers" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1895 Lot of 21 Antique Maps. Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire. Handbook for Travellers" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 8 x 6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Stuart Coins - James I - Gold Thistle Crown1605-1606 AD. Second coinage. Obv: crowned rose with initials I - R at sides and IA D G MAG BR F ET H REX legend and 'rose' mintmark. Rev: crowned thistle with initials I - R at sides and TVEATVR VNITSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY ENGLISH SILVER PLATE PUNCH BOWLThe silver on copper punch bowl with scalloped rim and French copper coinage from the 18th century applied to the side wall exterior. Measures 8h x 10 diameter. We happily provide seamless in-house paSee Sold Price
Sold202213th C. English Silver Coins, Henry VII + OthersNorthwestern Europe, England, ca. 13th to 18th centuries CE. A collection of silver coins featuring some of England's most famous monarchs: a Henry VIII silver half groat second coinage, Edward I silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Henry VIII - London - AR Halfpenny1509-1526 A.D. First coinage. Obv: facing bust with HENRIC REX ANGL legend and uncertain mintmark. Rev: long cross and pellets dividing CIVI TAS LON DON legend for London mint. S. 2334. 0.27 grams. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ENGLISH ESTATE COINS, ETC. LOT INCLUDES (18)LOT OF ENGLISH ESTATE COINS, ETC. LOT INCLUDES (18) WINSTON CHURCHILL CROWNS, QUEEN ELIZABETH SILVER WEDDING CROWN, PROOF SET THE DECIMAL COINAGE OF GREAT BRITIAN AND NORTHERN IRELAND 1971, AND FOR GOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belgium Collects African Art (Tome I)Belgium Collects African Art (Tome I) Beaulieux, Dick Arts et Applications Édition, Bruxelles (2000) French/English Text/Edition 352 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 2762 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval english coins, coins of roman britain, and elizabthan coinageMedieval english coins, coins of roman britain, and elizabthan coinageSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Stuart Coins - James I - 1608 - SixpenceDated 1608 AD. Second coinage, fourth bust. Obv: profile bust with VI behind and IACOBVS D G MAG BRIT FRA ET HI REX legend and 'coronet' mintmark. Rev: arms with date above and QVÆ DEVS CONIVNXIT NEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Tudor Coins - Elizabeth I - 1575 - SixpenceDated 1575 AD. Third-fourth coinage. Obv: profile bust with rose behind and ELIZABETH D G ANG FR ET HI REGINA legend with 'eglantine' mintmark. Rev: long cross over arms with date above and POSVI DEVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villaronga / Benages - Ancient Coinage of the Iberian PeninsulaPublished 2011 A.D. Villaronga, Leandre and Benages, Jaume, Ancient Coinage of the Iberian Peninsula - Greek Punic Iberian Roman,Barcelona; hardback; bi-lingual English and Spanish text; illustrated tSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Medieval Coins - Edward III - London - Long Cross Penny1344-1351 A.D. Third (florin) coinage. Obv: facing bust with EDW R ANGL DNS HYB legend. Rev: long cross and pellets dividing CIVI TAS LON DON for London mint. S. 1543.1.21 grams. The Kusmirek CollectiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'Provinces' dish with the arms of Friesland, Kangxi/Yongzheng€650
19 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 DrawersUS$1,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving 'pomegranate' , Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£4,000
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupMisc. Foreign Silver Coinage (Italy, Mexico, Netherlands)US$160(5 bids)