Sold2020Turner Hunt English Hunt Scene Colored EngravingsTurner Hunt English Hunt Scene Colored Engravings. Set of 4 Turner & Hunt English hunt scene hand colored engraving prints. Each frame measures 19 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SAYER (ENGLISH, 1725-1794) HISTORICAL MILITARYROBERT SAYER (ENGLISH, 1725-1794) HISTORICAL MILITARY PRINTS, SET OF FIVE, hand-colored engraving on laid paper, comprising five scenes depicting the siege of Barcelona (1713-1714), during the War ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER DOMINIC SERRES (FRENCH/ENGLISH, 1722-1793)AFTER DOMINIC SERRES (FRENCH/ENGLISH, 1722-1793) BRITISH MILITARY / NAVY PRINTS, SET OF TWO, hand-colored engraving on laid paper, depicting the landing of troops and supplies in preparation for the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Botanical Antique English Prints Set (5)Botanical garden flower horticulture hand colored engravings. John Hill. Eden: or a Complete Body of Gardening. London, 3rd Quarter, 18th Century. 15 3/4" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Antique Furniture Prints Set (12)Set of 12 hand-colored engravings after Michael Angelo Nicholson (1794-1841) et al. of British furniture, upholstery, curtains, beds. Interior design. London, Mid 19th C. 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Botanical Antique English Prints Set (4)Set of 4 botanical garden flower horticulture hand colored engravings. John Hill. Eden: or a Compleat Body of Gardening. London, 3rd Quarter, 18th Century. 17" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020English Regency Antique Furniture Prints (12)Set of 12 hand-colored engravings after Michael Angelo Nicholson (1794-1841) et al. of upholstered fabric furniture, curtains, beds. Interior design. London, Mid 19th C. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Merian Antique Botanical Insect Print Set (6)Maria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717). 6 natural history prints. Flowers butterflies. Metamorphosis Insectorum Surinamensium. Amsterdam: 1705. Hand-colored engravings. Early manuscript scientific notes inSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. English Sporting PrintsPair 18th c. English hand colored engravings, "The Gentleman's Recreation's", Richard Blome, London C. 1710. Sights 14" x 9" each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Weinmann Botanical Print SetFour framed wild flower hand-colored engravings. French mats. From Phytanthoza Iconographia. Mid 18th C. Sight 14" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Fountain Antique Print Set (4)Set of 4 fountain architectural designs. Georg Bockler. Architecturea Curiosa, 1664. Hand colored engravings.12 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Antique Fountain Print Set (4)Set of 4 fountain architectural designs, Georg Bockler. Architecturea Curiosa, 1664. Hand colored engravings. 13 1/2" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18th C William Alexander Chinoiserie PrintAntique 18th C William Alexander Chinoiserie Print. Originally made in 1796, this print is dated 1814. Antique 18th century English hand colored engraving titled China Plate 45. Published by J MurraySee Sold Price
Sold2020English Fox Hunt print Engraving hand-coloredThis is a beautiful English Fox Hunt print engraving that has been hand-colored.See Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSEER, STAG AND DEER ENGRAVING, TRAMP ART FRAMEAfter Sir Edwin Henry Landseer RA (English 1802-1873), "Stag and Deer" (Deer Family), hand-colored engraving, print depicting a group of three deer, signed "T. Landseer", engraver Thomas Landseer (EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twenty-One English Hand-Colored MaritimeA Set of Twenty-One English Hand-Colored Maritime Engravings Late 19th Century Each (framed): 13 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair English Equestrian Prints with Race HorsesLater reprints of 19th century English hand colored copper engravings from series known as "Portraits of race horses and their Pedigrees, Achievements, etc..). Measure 19" x 19" framed. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BIRD PRINTS BY LOUIS PRANG AND HORSE ENGRAVING.Three Bird Chromolithographs by Louis Prang (1823-1909). American, 1898, 7.5"h. 5"w., sight. And "The Racing Stallion" English, 1800. Hand-colored engraving. Signed in the plate, 10.5"h. 12.25"w., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five English Handcolored Steel Engravings 12A Set of Five English Handcolored Steel Engravings 18TH CENTURY from the History of the Lives of the Most Notorious Highwaymen, by Isaac Besire. 12 1/2 x 9 inches Property from the Collection of BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plants 1Medium: Antique Hand-Colored Copper Engravings: PrintArtists: J. Sowerby, C. Sowerby, J.W. Salter, John Edward SowerbyCreator: James SowerbyFrom: English BotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 18C. English Hand Colored Fox Hunting PrintsENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY A set of four English hand colored fox hunting prints. The prints depict parties of well dressed gentlemen riding horses while hounds chase foxes across lush country landscapes.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PRINTS.English, 19th century, hand colored engravings on paper. "Cork Cutter" and "The Royal Mail..." stage coach published in London, 1804 and 1837. 9"h. 7"w., 9.5"h. 13"w. Together with a seated girl "MothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Antique and Vintage Prints & EtchingsFrench and English prints and engravings, some hand-colored, including three fashion prints, a man and woman pair, "Le Port" and "This Little Pig...".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS OF FISH PRINTS BY FRIEDRICH CAMPE.German, 1st half 19th century. Hand colored engravings on paper, printed "Nurnberg bei Friedrich Campe". Portfolio plates "Fische No.1" and "No. IV". Foxing and repair. Framed, 18.75"h. 15.75"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Chattering Plover with Sorrel Tree. 1-71US$200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Little Brown Flycatcher & Red Eyed Flycatcher. 1-54US$200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Turn Stone or Sea Dottrel. 1-72US$200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatesby, Folio - Chamaedaphne (Mountain Laurel) with Pitch Apple. 2-98US$200
5 days LeftArtelistedDAN MITRA Pair of L/E Etchings Signed, Custom Framed - Chinese Bowl I & IIUS$160
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Sea Devil; Lophius Piscatorius. 87US$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Seahorse, Sea Dragon, Sea-Pipe; Pegasus Draconis, Syngnathus Hippocampus, S.US$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Grey Gurnard; Trigla Gurnardus. 58US$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Old-Wife, Black Old-Wife; Balistes Chinensis, B. Ringens. 152US$75
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 6 Various Hand Colored Engravings Prints Natural Species SubjectsUS$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Hand Colored Engravings Theodor De Bry Grand Voyages 20thCUS$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Mode Feminine De 1795-1900 4 Volume Set Hand Colored PrintsUS$1
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - 4 Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian VaseUS$100