Sold2017English Ironstone Transferware SetDESCRIPTION: An English ironstone transferware set. Comprises of A punch bowl with a serving ladle, a jug, a rotund scalloped plate, and a rounded rectangular dish. Each are embellished with scenes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN-PIECE ENGLISH IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE CHAMBER SETSEVEN-PIECE ENGLISH IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE CHAMBER SET19th CenturyIncludes a washbowl, a pitcher, a covered soap dish, an open soap dish, a shaving mug and two brush holders, all with cranberry-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mason's Ironstone Transferware Set, PLUSEnglish, 20th century. The set includes 8 dinner plates, 8 bowls, six handled bowls with 6 matching saucers, 17 teacups with 18 matching saucers, and 10 assorted serving dishes including a lidded gravSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Ironstone 3 PC Set Markedblue and white english Ironstone transferware, pottery, ceramics, large bowl diameter 13 inches , ht 4 inches, pitcher and trinket dishSee Sold Price
Sold20217PC, 19TH/20TH C. ENGLISH TRANSFERWARE GROUPINGEnglish, 19th and 20th century. Seven piece group of ironstone transferware comprising: a set of five graduated doll/toy or miniature chinoiserie platters and a pair of Royal Doulton armorial "ProvencSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 3 19TH C. ENGLISH IRONSTONE SCALLOPED PLATESHicks & Meigh (English), early 19th century. Set of three Ironstone transferware china plates with ruffled rim, gilt accents and floral decoration. Maker's mark to underside. Approx. w. 10.5".See Sold Price
2023Set of English Staffordshire Dinner PlatesSet of 10 Staffordshire blue ironstone transfer ware "Liberty Blue" Independence Hall pattern dinner plates, 9.75" D. * one with small chip/ rough spot to reverse side. - 10619-052018-LA-03344See Sold Price
Sold2017Set Antique British TransferwareWood & Sons, 19th century. Ironstone Enoch Woods English woods ware. fifty six pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold202260 Pc. Set of Antique English Ironstone China.Transferware with painted enamel. Includes tureens, lids, serving platters, and dinner plates. The largest platter measures 18" x 15 1/2". Overall Nice condition, with a few Chips on the inside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Three English Mason's Ironstone PitchersSet of Three English Mason's Ironstone Pitchers. Three pitchers in red and white transferware in graduated sizes. Tallest measures nearly 7 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mason's Ironstone Imari-Style Dishes, ca. 1860Colorful English transferware in the "Rayner" pattern, manufactured by G.L. Ashworth and Brothers Ltd., Hanley, depicting pink flowers with dark blue leaves in vases on tables, or encircling the rim,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Ironstone Transfer Ware BowlAntique English Ironstone Blue and White Transfer Ware Bowl with Pastoral Scene. 5 inches x 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early English Ironstone Transferware Platter,waterfront scene with feather, floral and coral border, indigo, 16.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF ENGLISH IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE.Mid 19th century. Two large mulberry platters: "Althea" pattern with impressed "PEARL" mark, 22"w. 18"d., and "Chantilly" pattern, 23"w. 18"d. And two pieces of blue and white "Delaware" pattern by HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Ironstone TransferWare CenterpieceLast quarter of the 19th century. Marked at base with impressed blue mark William Adams giving description of original date of design. Good overall condition. H12 1/4" W8 3/4" Sold from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Ironstone Transferware, 19th C.English Ironstone Transferware, 19th C., 5 pieces in black Nino-Po pattern (5 pc.) (SARO4308/5)(WT) Dimensions: Creamer 6" H , Pot with lid 9 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maddock & Sons Orleans Ironstone Transferware SetIncluding a large punchbowl, a pitcher, covered vessel, and 5 other vessels. Each marked to underside. Largest diameter 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Ironstone & Transferware PlatesThree 19th Century Victorian Antique English Ironstone & Transferware Plates. Marked Davenport, Ironstone Sydenham J Clementson and Corinthia Wedgwood & Co. Neo Classical scenes of Greco Roman ruins,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Items of Antique English Ironstone Transferware4 Items of Antique English Ironstone Transferware Plates, and 1 by Sarriguemines of France. Largest Plate measures 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Ironstone Transferware Style Horse PlatterEnglish Ironstone Transferware Style Horse Platter. Scene of men hunting on horseback. Measures 12 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE PLATTER 13X17ENGLISH IRONSTONE TRANSFERWARE PLATTER 13X17See Sold Price
Sold2018English Ironstone Transferware PlatterVintage possibly antique English porcelain pottery stoneware platter, in tones of maroon and cram, sectioned platter marked underside made in England , other writing illegible, measures 11.5 inches bySee Sold Price
Sold2024English Ironstone Transferware GroupingSix piece English Ironstone transferware grouping, circa early 19th c. to late 19th c., William Adams and Co. Flow Blue Villas pattern 1" (h) x 8 3/4" plate-signed on underside with Stone China FairySee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. SpodeUS$450(4 bids)