Sold2018English scrubbed pine armoire,circa 1870; flat cornice with molded edge, compartment with shelving enclosed by two solid panel doors, reeded pilaster supports, two drawers in base, bun feet, 72 1/2 in. H., 62 in. W., 25 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. English pine & faux bamboo armoireEnglish pine and faux bamboo armoire, early 20th century, having a spindled gallery, above a faux bamboo accented panel, centering the mirrored armoire door opening to three shelves, flanked by faux bSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, theEnglish Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, the applied carving top over a single mirror door, opening to an interior with two shelves, on a base with one drawer, H.- 82 in., w.- 37 1/2 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Scrubbed Pine ArmoireEnglish or Irish, 19th/20th C. Surface distress, wear, losses. 5'9-1/2"h x 4'7"w x 27-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV QUÉBEC PINE ARMOIREAn exceptional Louis XV Québec pine armoire in original blue paint. Double raised panels on the sides, well carved front panels with scrolling decoration. Original shelves and interior in faded oSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Pine Breakfront BookcaseAn English Pine Breakfront Bookcase 19th Century Height 95 1/2 x width 105 x depth 18 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large English pine faux-book cabinetsPair large English pine faux-book cabinets, 19th c. and adapted, England, white pine case mounted with two hinged doors decorated with carved and polychrome painted faux book spines, centered betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Pine Server 41 1/2"H, 72" x 22 1/2"English Pine Server 41 1/2"H, 72" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive English Pine Breakfront BookcaseLarge and Impressive English Pine Breakfront Bookcase 19th century, in five sections, the central cabinet with two framed and paneled doors and floral swag carvings, flanked by tall, narrow cabinets tSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Pine Farm Work Table 30"H x 162"L (13 ft. 6 in.) x 32 1/2"WEnglish Pine Farm Work Table 30"H x 162"L (13 ft. 6 in.) x 32 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Quebec Pine ArmoireAntique Quebec Pine Armoire with forged iron rat tail hinges, overlapped doors with raised panels. Panelled back c. 1820. Restoration to back feet and moldings. 63 H x 18 deep x 50 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18thC English Pine 3-Part BookcaseLate 18th century English pine 3-part 2-door glass bookcase with carved crest, 85" H x 53" W x 14" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Pine Stepback Sliding Door CupboardEnglish Pine Stepback Sliding Door Cupboard on Chest Base c.1930's-50's - 80 in tall x 61.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold202118th C English Pine Dresser/Lowboy18th C. English Pine Lowboy Dimensions: 29 1/2"H x 100"long x 20"D Property from an Internationally renowned Photographer's apartment and the NYC building he once owned. (AWAT154)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021English pine D-End shaped consoleEnglish pine D-End shaped console with four drawers in the apron on turned legs with lower platform, c. 1900, 77" wide, 22.5" deep, 34" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Pine and Faux Bamboo King-Size HeadboardEnglish Pine and Faux Bamboo King-Size Headboard framed and paneled with a faux bamboo turned crest rail, the end posts with applied moldings. h. 46", w. 82"See Sold Price
Sold2021Provincial Louis XV Style Carved Pine ArmoireFrench, some early elements, with lovebird carved crest over two carved double paneled doors opening to modern fitted interior with three drawers and a hanging bar, pickled surface, 87 x 58 x 23 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. English Pine Work Table w/ 3 Drawers 30"H,19th C. English Pine Work Table w/ 3 Drawers 30"H, 60" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH PINE FOUR DOOR CUPBOARD, 19TH C.English pine storage cupboard, 19th century, having a molded top over four doors and raised on short bracket feet, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 79", w. 57.5", d. 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Matched Pr English Pine Antique Bookcases 86" Tall, 41" wideMatched Pr English Pine Antique Bookcases 86" Tall, 41" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSTIC DISTRESSED PAINTED PINE ARMOIRE CABINETRustic pine armoire, early 20th c., in a distressed painted finish, ogee molded cornice, double doors opening to interior shelf, single exterior drawer below, rising on bracket feet, later hardware, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Faux Bamboo Carved Pine ArmoireA Faux Bamboo Carved Pine Armoire Late 19th Century Height 79 x width 54 x depth 23 inches.  Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeware and accessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of English Pine Miniature Library StepsSet of English Pine Miniature Library Steps 19th century Height 18 1/2 inches (47 cm). Provenance: Carter Burdern Sale, Sotheby's, New York. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Armoire, Quebec, Ca. 1835A Quebec pine armoire in old yellow over original dark blue / black with 12 raised panels, original cornice, rat tail hinges, paneled back, original shelves and a replaced bracket base. Circa 1835. H:See Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carved plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon jade fan-shaped tablescreen with woodstand, Qing Dynasty or later (private English£700
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'three friends of winter' covered jar, Qing Dynasty or later (private English collection)£600
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white bamboo form brush pot 'three friends of winter', Qing Dynasty (private English£500(1 bid)