Sold2023Charles II English Silver PorringerLondon, 1683, round with acanthus leaf base decoration, scroll handles, pin prick monogram, maker "SS" with crown, .925 fine, 5.06 oz. T., 3-1/4 x 6 x 3-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Britannia Silver Porringer, Henry & ArthurAn English Britannia Silver Porringer Henry & Arthur Vander, London, 1927 of circular handled form, raised on a conforming foot. 10 ozt 6 dwts Diameter 5 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver PorringerEnglish Sterling Silver Porringer Charles Stuart Harris, London, 1904 Length over handles 6 1/4 inches, approximately 6 ounces. •See Sold Price
Sold20161758 English George II Sterling Silver PorringerRare 1758 English George II Solid Sterling Silver Two-Handled Porringer Made in London by John Berfthelot (311.8 Grams) - This piece is a very early, English George II solid sterling silver porringerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles II Silver Porringer & Cover 18th c.An Antique Charles II English Sterling Silver Chinoserie Double Handeled Porringer & Cover Engraved Chares & Richard Comyns 1745 g Silver The slightly tapering Cylindrial body flat-chased with ChinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Grouping of Assorted Silver Hollow Ware.Includes a Cartier retailed B+M monogrammed porringer; a 3 piece English silver tea service comprised of a teapot, sugar, and creamer - city stamps of Birmingham, maker's mark of Levi & Salaman, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a pair of monogrammed Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks; an inscribed Birks English sterling porringer; (8) Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted bird design coasters; and an Elkington &See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER-GILT TWO-HANDLED COVERED PORRINGERS unmarked, probably Charles II, circ...A PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER-GILT TWO-HANDLED COVERED PORRINGERS unmarked, probably Charles II, circa 1680 With foliate decoration and leaf-form finials; height 3 1/2in (9cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm); deptSee Sold Price
Sold2021 A Group of English Silver Table Articles Largest A Group of English Silver Table Articles 19th/20th centuryTwenty total, including two porringers with glass inserts, eight coasters with glass bottoms, six cordials, two ash trays, one leafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Childs Porringer and CupsIncludes JE Caldwell sterling silver porringer with cat handle, and 2 sterling baby cups with etched nursery rhymes. Also includes a wooden bank with an English sterling hallmarked plate depicting HeySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling Silver Tea StrainersLot of Sterling Silver Tea Strainers, comprising a porringer style strainer, an art nouveau style strainer, a strainer with ebony handle and an English silver plated strainer. Dimensions: 7.25 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, comprising a George III London cream jug with ogee rim, scroll handle, and drake feet, marked "TR" or "TB", an Edinburgh miniature porringer datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Mini Coffee Set & PorringerEnglish sterling silver miniature 4-piece coffee set by John Rose. Includes coffee pot 1.5", 1" creamer and 1" sugar bowl on 3" tray. Total weight - 1.89oz. Also includes is a sterling silver miniaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group English and American silver objectsGroup English and American silver objects, 19th/20th c., incl. (1) Fisher sterling porringer, monogrammed, stamped on underside, a pair of English sterling silver-gilt salt and pepper shakers, in GarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018English .925 Crumb Knife, 2 AshtraysEnglish .925 sterling silver crumb knife and two individual ashtrays formed as porringers. 3 pieces. 9.48 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS ANDENGLISH AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, comprising a set of six porringer-form individual nut dishes/open salts by Lunt Silversmiths with engraved "B" initial toSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pcs. of Sterling Silver Hollowware5 pcs. of sterling silver hollowware including English Chester cream jug inscribed "Hinda-Isaac 1877-1902", Birks porringer and baby cup, other sterling porringer and baby cup -all with significant deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Sterling Silver Table ArticlesComprising, two porringers, two English sterling master salts with blue glass inserts, and two English peppers. Together with a pinched glass presentation decanter with unmarked overlay. Presented bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine George III English Silver EpergneLondon, 1768, twelve arm with four pierced baskets, four pierced dishes and four shell dishes, large central pierced basket, marks for Emick Romer, 176.45 oz. T., 16-1/2 x 22-1/2 x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. James Dixon & Sons English Silver Epergne.Early 20th century James Dixon & Sons English silver epergne of openwork floral design with floral swags to central column and ornate foliate form feet. (8) scrolling arms terminating in alternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021English silver Kings Pattern flatware set, 221pcsAn extensive assembled English sterling silver Kings Pattern flatware servicemost Lambert & Co., London1906Comprising 48 table forks, 48 table knives, 21 luncheon/dessert forks, 23 luncheon/cheese kniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Edward Farrell Regency English Silver KettleImpressive Edward Farrell Regency English Silver Kettle on Lampstand 17''x11''. A museum quality Chinoiserie pattern large tea kettle on stand with ornate repousse oriental scenes. Motifs of various oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique John Smith Silver Porringer / Cup & Cover 1699Item: Antique William III Silver Porringer / Cup & Cover Date - 1699 Made in London Maker - John Smith I Approx. Weight - 980g / 31.51oz Approx. Height - 22.2cm Approx. Diameter - 15.8 Approx. Width iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian English Silver Five Light CandelabraLondon, 1897, four arm, shaped square base with acanthus decoration, maker Goldsmiths & silversmith Co., William Gibson & John Lawrence Langman, weighted bases, .925 fine, 24 x 16 x 16 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine William and Mary Silver Porringer by Ralph Leeke of London 1692US$4,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 18THC. GEO III ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKS TOUCHMARK WILLIAM CAFE, 1759, 28.3 TROY OZ 8US$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family HistoryUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In BoxUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Quality 18th C. French or English Silver & Gold Gilt Hilted Officer's Rapier Sword withUS$400
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsEnglish Silver Tea Urn on Stand by Edward Farrell of LondonUS$1,500(1 bid)