Sold2019English Sterling Silver Engraved Vinaigrette 1867English sterling silver engraved vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, hallmarked: "RT / Birmingham / England / 1867," 19th century. 0.375" H x 1.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Hilliard Thomason Silver Vinaigrette Pendant 1863Hilliard & Thomason English sterling silver engraved vinaigrette with bale / pendant, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, monogrammed, hallmarked: "H&T / BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2019T Wilmore Silver Engraved Vinaigrette Pendant 1807Thomas Wilmore English sterling silver engraved vinaigrette with bale / pendant, interior hinged silver-gilt pierced lid, gold-wash interior, hallmarked: "TW / Birmingham / England / 1807." 0.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Wilmore Silver Engraved Vinaigrette, 1811Joseph Wilmore English sterling silver engraved vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, hallmarked: "JW / Birmingham / England / 1811," early 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Smith English Silver Engraved Vinaigrette 1829Edward Smith English sterling silver engraved vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, marked: "ES / Birmingham / England / 1829," 19th century. 0.375See Sold Price
Sold2019John Shaw Silver Engraved Floral Vinaigrette, 1811John Shaw English sterling silver engraved floral motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, marked: "IS / Birmingham / England / 1811," 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Vinaigrette Foliate Engraved 19th CEnglish sterling silver vinaigrette, case engraved with floral and foliate motifs, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-wash interior, hallmarked: "CS FS / Birmingham / EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Unite Silver Engraved Vinaigrette 1872George Unite English sterling silver engraved floral-leaf and scroll motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, interior lid monogrammed, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Engine-Turned Vinaigrette, 1835English sterling silver engine-turned motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, monogrammed, hallmarked: 'WS / Birmingham / 1835," early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Pemberton Silver Engine-Turned Vinaigrette 1825Samuel Pemberton English sterling silver engine-turned motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, interior lid monogrammed, hallmarked: "SB / BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Lawrence Silver Engine-Turned Vinaigrette, 1825J. Lawrence & Co. English sterling silver engine-turned motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, interior lid monogrammed, hallmarked: 'L& Co. /See Sold Price
Sold2019John Taylor Silver Engine-Turned Vinaigrette, 1827John Taylor English sterling silver engine-turned motif vinaigrette, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, monogrammed, hallmarked: 'IT / Birmingham / England /See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Shaw Silver Engine-Turned Vinaigrette, 1836Thomas Shaw English sterling silver engine-turned motif vinaigrette pendant, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille, gold-washed interior, interior lid monogrammed, hallmarked: 'TS / BSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Vinaigrette w Floral Pierced GrilleEnglish sterling silver vinaigrette, ribbed case, an interior hinged engraved gilt-silver pierced grille with floral motif, gold-wash interior, indistinctly hallmarked on edge. 0.25" H x .875" W x .62See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES, LOT OF TWOGEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES, LOT OF TWO, each having engraved decoration to exterior with initials and a gilt interior with a hinged reticulated grill with flower and leaf design, coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Victorian sterling silver vinaigrettesThree Victorian sterling silver vinaigrettes, one rectangular, 1 5/8" x 1 1/8", floral design, engraved initials RMK, removable grill, English hallmarks; one fancy shape with elaborate engraving, 1 7/See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER VINAIGRETTEA sterling vinaigrette Birmingham 1839, maker Francis Clark. Decorated with overall engraved design .Interior fitted with an elaborate grill. Length 4 cm, weight 25 gmSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Engraved SalverEnglish sterling silver salver with engraved shield decoration, raised on three claw feet, bearing English hallmarks for Birmingham 1904. 8.25" diameter. Approx: 8.60 ozt. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES.Late 19th - early 20th century. Small rectangular vinaigrette with geometric design. Opens to gold wash floral pierced cover. Monogrammed to verso. Hallmarked. 0.9"h. Plain silver vinaigrette with golSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette - dated 1801 - 1"x1 1/2"Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette - dated 1801 - 1"x1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette - dated 1827 - 1"x1 1/2"Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette - dated 1827 - 1"x1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette w orig sponge -Antique English sterling silver vinaigrette w orig sponge -See Sold Price
Sold20222- 18THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES APPROX. 1.05 TROY OZ2- 18THC. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VINAIGRETTES APPROX. 1.05 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two English Sterling Silver VinaigrettesRectangular, Birmingham, comprising: two examples by Ledsam & Vale, one with floral repousse and etched checkerboard pattern, reeded sides, pierced urn and scrolling foliate decorated grille, 1820, thSee Sold Price
May 21Doyle New YorkGroup of English and Irish Sterling Silver and Other Metals Snuff Boxes and Vinaigrettes 19th/20thUS$500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Skewer engraved griffin and crown 1827 12"US$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Adams English Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon engraved crest London 8 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Sterling Silver English Server Engraved Sheaf of Wheat w/ Eagle WingsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Sterling Silver by Robert Cruiekshank Platter Spoon w/ Engraved BellUS$10
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEbenezer Coker English Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray Greene Crest 1768US$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master w/engraved lion c.1771 LondonUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEarly American Engraved by Lunt Sterling Silver English Server Custom Made 7"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Tong by WC. fancy engraved handle 5 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Georgian English Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 68 pcsUS$10
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique English Sterling Silver Muffineer Shaker.US$120
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles Boyton English Victorian Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Flowers LionUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Heming English Georgian Sterling Silver Salver Tray Footed c.1766US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Unite English Victorian Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Dolphin FishUS$10