Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card Case. 4.25 x 3 inches. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 116 grams. Made by R Blackington & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Deco Sterling & Enamel Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling & Enamel Cigarette Case. Made by International Sterling. 4.25 inches x 3.25 inches. Scene of dog with two planes.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case By Robert Kraft: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling & 14k Gold Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling & 14k Gold Cigarette / Card Case. Measures 3.25 x 4.75 inches. Weighs approximately 138 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Case & Meerschaum PipeArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case & Intricately Carved Horse Theme Meerschaum Pipe Art Deco sterling cigarette case with inlaid gold striping and monogrammed panel. 3" x 5" Weighs 4.2 troy oz. Pipe isSee Sold Price
Sold2022R & B Co. John Wanamaker Art Deco Sterling Silver Enamel Cigarette CaseThe weight is 127 grams. Measures 3" x 4 1/4". Includes the original John Wanamaker box.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Men's Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases2 Art Deco men's sterling silver cigarette cases from the 20's, both in good condition. They both measure 4.5" tall X 3.25" across. They weigh about 294 grams together.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AND STERLING CIGARETTE CASE.US Art Deco period marked sterling silver and 14k cigarette pocket case. Ca 1920's - 1940's. 4 inches x 3 inches. Approx. 3.9 troy ounces weighable. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STERLING CIGARETTE CASECONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STERLING CIGARETTE CASE WITH ENGRAVED SPIDER/WEB WITH RUBY ACCENTS. 4 3/4 X 3"; 3.43 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DIAMOND-SET STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, engraved lid, with a single bezel-set diamond, engine-turned interior, faintly engraved monogram and date, approx 4.25"l, 3.25"w, 3.53ozt (inclusive oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Art Deco - European with Gold Vermeil - French Hall marks. 3" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver cigarette cases. Includes: 1) Deco engraved case marked "Sterling 3321" with R. Blackington & Co. maker's mark. 3-1/4" x 3-3/8". 2) Plain case engraved with small crowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt deco. With gold initials WG. Approx. 3 1/2" x 3". Approx. 4 ozt (126 grams). From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Cigarette Case with Silverplate FlatwareRonson Art Deco Sterling Case with various silverplate and stainless flatware. Case measures 3 1/8" x 4 1/4" with a weight of 3.5 troy. Please Note: Buyers unknown to us may be required to pay with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Art Deco Sterling Silver Vesta Cigarette CoinApproximate Dimensions Necklace With two vesta cases: 3 X 2 cm Cigarette Case: 8.5 x 4.5 cm Coin Purse: 8.5 x 6 cm x 305.1 grams in total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarette CaseVintage Mexican Art Deco Sterling Silver Envelop Form Cigarette Box. Stamped and eagle mark on interior. Letter form inscription with General Motors mark on obverse side. Measures 3-1/4" x 5-1/4". AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Cigarette CasePink Guilloche Enamel and silver ladies cigarette case. Art Deco. Engraved / monogrammed on back.Hallmarks. Marked 925.Imperfections.Height: 3 1/4"; Width: 2 1/4".(decorative accessory, compact, vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Gorham Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco cigarette case, ruby and 14K gold mounted on sterling silver, monogrammed inside. 4.1 ozt. [3" x 3 1/2"]. Dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Embossed Cigarette CaseSilver Plate cigarette case features an Art Deco design. Engraved / Monogrammed. No noticeable makers mark. Imperfections. Height: 3"; Width: 3 1/4". (decorative accessory, compact, vintage, antique,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Silver Cigarette CasesComprises: 1.) Sanborn's sterling modern envelope-form case. [5 1/2" W x 3 1/4" H x 1/4" D]. Light surface scratches and tarnish. 2.) French Art Deco, enameled with diagonal black and red stripes. [4See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SMALLS LOTAntique Lot of Sterling Silver Smalls. Including: Set of 3 Towle Miniature Cigarette Ash Trays with Engraved Flowers, Art Deco Case Engraved Peg with W maker mark, 4 Various Napkin Holders - Lebolt &See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Cigarette CaseTiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Case 3''x3.5''. Art deco 14k clasp set with semi precious stones. Sun rays motif. Marked on interior side. Some light exterior wear from use. It weighs 3.8 trSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ART DECO GORHAM STERLING & ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with gilded interior, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Frederick£50
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco 9ct gold cigarette case with engine turned decoration, hallmarked Birmingham 1938, maker£2,000
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Orientalist Box H: 0.8" W: 4" x 3"US$450(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor or Cigarette BoxUS$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor or Cigarette BoxUS$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Double Humidor or Cigarette BoxUS$300
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSanborns Mexican Sterling Silver Gravy boat w Underplate, plus Francisco AshtrayUS$200