Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Fiori in un paesaggio" olio, sec.XIX cm."Fiori in un paesaggio" olio, sec.XIX cm. 70x97See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 54X73 Riconducibile alla maturit‡ del pittore, l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'ariosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIA -NARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to INDIANARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Woolley - StructureLot 14 Jackson Woolley American (1910-1992) Structure enamel on copper plate initialed lower right, signed verso 8 x 10 inches masonite mount: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On CanvasIndia-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On Canvas, 20" X 16" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kishio Murata, AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Kishio Murata (1910-1992). Approx. 16" x 20" without frame, 22" x 26" with frame. (6196)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil onMarie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil on canvas, Still Life Flowers in Blue Vase. Signed lower right, canvas size 50 x 37 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.L. Nessi-Valtat (1910-1992) Still Life PaintingMarie Lucie Nessi-Valtat (French, 1910-1992). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A still life with peaches and purple flora in the French Impressionist style. Artist signature lower right. BearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Lucie Nessi-Valtat "Lavandes des Alpes" Oil on CanvasMarie Lucie Nessi-Valtat (French, 1910-1992). Oil painting on canvas titled "Lavandes des Alpes," depicting a floral Alpine landscape. Signed along the lower right. A Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992)Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992) Untitled (Landscape with Houses) oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 29'' x 33'', 74 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1919€3,800
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€3,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsNARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992), VILLAGE LADIES, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT & DATED IN HINDI 82£30,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992US$10,000(1 bid)