Sold2020Enrico Baj Artist's Proof Color EngravingEnrico Baj, Italy (1924-2003) Artist's Proof color engraving titled 'Jackie Dans One Robe De Pack Rabonne', Edition A/P VI, signed on bottom right. Label on verso from Hokin Gallery Inc., Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (Milano, 1924 - 2003) - Generale AnticoSerigrafia su tessuto con applicazioni a collage, mm. es. 354/500. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico BajEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) L'Ultimo dei Generali ceramic plate with metallic and color glazing and applied fabric, plastic and metal numbered 914/3000 Diameter 12 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj "Untitled"Enrico Baj (Milan, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003) "Untitled" silk-screen printing on paper, with original interventions by the artist on frame 104x75 cm signed lower right numbered 73/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj, "The General, 1972" Lithograph in Colorsa devoted anarchist and satirist, Italina artist Enrico Baj has expressed himself here with the military figure shown as a bloated,and incompetent buffoon. [28" x 40"] excellent condition. 41.5" x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
2021Enrico Baj original etching for Paroles Peintes, 1965Medium: original color etching with embossing. Executed in 1965 for the deluxe limited edition "Paroles Peintes II" portfolio, published in Paris by Lazar-Vernet. A magnificent, rich impression, one oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SMS Portfolios (six)ISSUE NO 3, 1968, including works by Enrico Baj, Man Ray, H. C. Westerman, and others; ISSUE NO 6, 1968, including works by Claes Oldenberg, Bernar Venet, and others; ISSUE NO 5, 1968, including worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO DREAMING OF FRANCO'S DREAM -MUGNAINILarge Joseph Mugnaini (1912-1992), engraving, titled "Picasso Dreaming of Francos Dream". titled five times across bottom of work. Framed and double mated. In frame 31"x41 1/2"x1". Weight 17 pds. JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Magritte and Baj(lot of 2) Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Bijoux Indiscrets," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by F. Moulot, Paris, AND Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Sans TitrSee Sold Price