Sold2021Enrico Baj, "The General, 1972" Lithograph in Colorsa devoted anarchist and satirist, Italina artist Enrico Baj has expressed himself here with the military figure shown as a bloated,and incompetent buffoon. [28" x 40"] excellent condition. 41.5" x 29.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Seated Figures 1972 LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican. Original color lithograph "Seated Figures". Signed and dated in plate.Size: 23 1/8" x 28 7/8" with frame; 18 1/4" x 24 3/8 without frame.Zuniga was a Costa-RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artists (six)Enrico Baj FIGURE, color intaglio, signed and numbered XXXIII/XXXV (33/35) Roman numeral in pencil, sheet 11 x 8 ½”; Jean Sariano UNTITLED, two gouache figures on one folded sheet of book sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1958Medium: original lithograph. Published in Milan in 1958 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. Size: 12 1/4 x 16 5/8 inches (315 x 423 mm). This work was issued as a folded sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (408 x 290 mm). There is poetry text (composed by WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ - Generale - Color lithographArtist: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2004). Title: "Generale". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 11 3/8 in. (410 x 289 mm). Image size: 15 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj Collage Like Sex Lithograph BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Lithograph print, Collage and Decoupage mixed media style. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/See Sold Price
2023BAJ ENRICO, GUERNICA 1972,Artist: BAJ, ENRICO Title: GUERNICA Size: 21.25 X 28.75 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: SILKSCREEN WITH FELT AND GLITTER Edition: 180/250 Description: Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Image size apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico Original Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Baj Enrico Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1975 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj; 20thC. Italian Framed Lithograph SignedFramed lithograph. Two Soldiers. Artist signed and numbered 33/100; 20in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Christiaan Appel (1921-2006, Dutch)Abstract figure and bird, 1972 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 106/150, signed and dated in pencil in the lower right margin: Appel / 72, numbered in pencil in the lower left margin 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - Generale Nell'Intimita - 1977 Offset"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj - Generale Nell"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - ParataLot 3 Enrico Baj Italian (1924-2003) Parata (1972) serigraph with applied glitter pencil signed lower right, numbered 233/250 image: 23 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (ITALY 1924-2003) Silver Foil LithograpEnrico Baj (ITALIAN, 1924 - 2003) limited edition lithograph with silver foil depicting an abstract flower. Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/50 to lower left. Mounted in a silver toneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj - Universe in Man, 1964 HandsignedEnrico Baj Universe in Man, 1964. Original Hand-Signed lithograph on Rives Hand Made paper, from the scarce signed edition of 100. From the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 1 cent life portfolio. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj - PersonnageArtist: Enrico Baj Title: Personnage Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/5in. by 9 3/5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875in x 8.625inUS$10
Oct 03BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print Surrealism 11.875in x 8.625in Multi-Piece WorkUS$10
Oct 04BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print 11.875in x 8.625in SurrealismUS$10
8 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"US$50
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700