Sold2024Enrico Baj (Milano, 1924 - 2003) - Generale AnticoSerigrafia su tessuto con applicazioni a collage, mm. es. 354/500. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003)Figura e animale acquaforte, es. 48/59, cm 22,5 x 24,5, (cm 50 x 37,5 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ENRICO BAJ (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003) COPPIA STAMPEENRICO BAJ (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003) COPPIA STAMPE "figura". Misure: cm 31 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2018AA.VV.Hommage à Marcel Duchamp, 1970 a) Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 – Vergiate 2003)acquaforte acquatinta, es. 48/125, cm 29,5 x 24Firma a matita in basso a destrab) Raoul Hausmann (Vienna 1886 – Limoges 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico BAJ: "Il Generale Bazooka" - ScreenprintEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) "Il Generale Bazooka", 1973 screen print, on Wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 121/250. [Art: 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 3/4 inches]. Fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj Collage Like Sex Lithograph BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Lithograph print, Collage and Decoupage mixed media style. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) SenzaENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) Senza titolo collage serigrafico cm 30x32 esemplare 66/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen collage 11,81x12,59 in edition 66/90 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde[ART] Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde Italian painter and collagist and founder of the Nuclear Art Movement. Offered here is a Baj item from the SMS portfolio. It is called "Glove". A foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ, Anamorfosi di generaleENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) Anamorforsi di generale 1971 Etching, ed. 75/75 36 x 48,5 cm (plate) 53 x 70 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, VaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "5/150" in graphite at bottom. The image is positively laden with pattern, color, and symbols. A man is depicted in profiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico BajEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) L'Ultimo dei Generali ceramic plate with metallic and color glazing and applied fabric, plastic and metal numbered 914/3000 Diameter 12 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Magritte and Baj(lot of 2) Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Bijoux Indiscrets," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by F. Moulot, Paris, AND Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Sans TitrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970, etching in colors, signed and numbered, from an edition of 60. Framed. Size: 15'' x 21'', 38 x 53 cm (plate); 24'' x 32'', 61 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCini Boeri (Milano 1924 - Milano 2020) Table lamp model "Abat Jour". Produced by ArteLuce, Milan,€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "Madre e figlio" Ceramic sculpture painted in white€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "L'offerta" . Milan, 20th century. Bronze€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp with lowerable lampshade model€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by Fontana€200(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Table lamp model "597". Produced by Arteluce, Milan,€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Suspension lamp model "Nuvola". Produced by Flos, Italy, 1962ca. Wire€350
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mea Lesbia" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Clamp table lamp model "Spider". Produced by O-luce,, 1965.€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP6€1,800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€180
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two wall lamps and a frame model "Mania". Produced by€250
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzo Oracolo". Produced€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP5€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-doors cupboard model "MB 15". Produced by Poggi,€1,000