Sold2020Enrico Tarenghi (Italian 1848 -1938) - WatercolorWoman in dress with fan. Signed lower right. 20" X 13.5" (25" X 19"). (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) PrayersEnrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Prayers signed 'E.Tarenghi' (lower right) watercolour 73 x 52cm (28 3/4 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on importSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO TARENGHI WATERCOLOREnrico Tarenghi (Italian 1848-1938) Orientalism watercolor on paper of a gypsy woman. Signed lower right. 20 1/4" x 13" and 31" x 24" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Boy on the Riva,Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Boy on the Riva, Venice. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated en verso 'Waltershausen 26 Aug. 1869' 18" x 14" Frame: 23 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting, Watercolor on Paper. "Clergy"Antique Painting, Watercolor on Paper. Enrico Tarenghi, Italian (1848-1938). "Clergy Playing Chess". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Painting in Very Good Condition. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarenghi Enrico - PhineaTarenghi Enrico (Italian 1848 -1938) - Phinea 25 x 21 inches oil on board Enrico Tarenghi (April 14, 1848 – 1938) was an Italian painter, mainly of genre and orientalist paintings.He was born aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Tarenghi(Italian, 1848-1938) Pausing for Prayer, signed lower right "E. Tarenghi", watercolor on paper, 22-1/4 x 14-3/4 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, foxing, toning, fading, not removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Bianciardi - Tetti di SienaOlio su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungoCARLO FOLLINI (1848-1938) A passeggio lungo il Po olio su tavoletta cm.34x25 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Le Lioret No. 3" Phonograph, 1897"Le Lioret No. 3" Phonograph, 1897 Rare French weight-driven phonograph for celluloid cylinders. Inventor and manufacturer was the Parisian clockmaker Henri Lioret (1848-1938). Nickel-plated brass casSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsItalian Rometti - Dante Baldelli Art Deco Umbrian Hunting Scene Lamp BaseUS$400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
5 days LeftBidhausPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm SunglasseUS$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPERSOL PO3261S 96 56 Terra Di Siena Brown Rectangle Square Mens 54 mm SunglasseUS$5
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50