Sold2017Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983)Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983); Paris, Le quai de la Seine; oil on board; signed lower left, framed; on the reverse old paper lable. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 60x73cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two early French prints - one original period, oneTwo early French prints - original period Gamy, speeding DFP, Circuit Morocain, quality matted and framed, 39 x 22 - repro G P de la ACF, 1913, 39 x 23, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Villon, After P. Signac, "Le Port de la Rochelle"Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), After Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935), "Le Port de la Rochelle," 1928. Published by the Chalcographie du Louvre (Ginestet & Pouillon, E644). Identified within the pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Moniteur De La Mode 1851 Jewelry Box with Print on the lidLe Moniteur De La Mode 1851 Jewelry Case with Print on the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Girol, Le Pont de la TournellePaul Girol (French, 1911-1988)Le Pont de la Tournelleoil on canvassigned lower right P. GIROL, with gallery label to reverse Schoneman Galleries, Inc., New York, NY, titled to reverse.18 x 21 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Otto Hoppe (1878 -1972)LOT OF TWO: "Le Spectre de la Rose - Thamar Karsavina" & "L'Oiseau de Feu - Adolph Bolm" from "Studies from the Russian Ballet"; 1913; Rotogravure; 7.5" x 5.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]Livre Ancien L'IMITATION DE JÉSUS-CHRIST. Traduite En François Par Le R. P. De Gonnelieu, de la Compagnie de Jésus; Augmentée de l'abrégé de la doctrine chrétienne par M. l'abbé de la Hogue, dSee Sold Price
Sold20241913 RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF RELIGIONS VOL IIIllustrated History of Religions by P.D. Chantepie de la Saussaye. In two volumes, vol. II. Published by Knowledge Herald, Saint Petersburg, 1913. Translated into Russian by E.L. Broydo. Leather hardcSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2 comprising: Swart, P. de. Description de la Chambre et Lit de Parade sur lequel le corps de son Altesse Royale Anne, Princesse Royale de la Grande-BretagnSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Public education reform.Loi Relative à tous les Corps et Etablissemens d’Instruction et d’Education Publique… Paris, le 12 Octobre 1791.[Saintes]. P. Toussaints, Imp. Du Departement de la Charente inf&See Sold Price
Sold202349 Vols. Religious Works.49 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Poire, R. P. Francois. La Triple Couronne de la Bienheurese Vierge Mere de Dieu. Julien, Lanier, Le Mans; Jacques Lecoffre, Paris, 1849. (2) MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali delPLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali del divino Plutarco. Venezia: P. Gironimo Giglio e compagni, 1559. Volume in 8vo. Nell'ultima pagina è presente la seguente nota di possesso manoscritSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large cardboard containing 16 old engravingsLarge cardboard containing 16 old engravings, prints 17th & 18th century, whose : Pet de Iode, Mellan (Seguier portrait), Le Doyen (fecit), Leclerc, Tardieu, Jan Bowman, Le Clerc Bern, Picart, P LandrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo Soaps Pads. Boîte en carton. Signé€240
3 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSJesuits Travels. KIRWITZER - PAEZ - ANDRADE. Histoire de ce qui s'est passé au Royaume de la€6,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSChina. DU HALDE. Description geographique historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de€15,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€2,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster/French Algeria. Grandes fêtes annuelles de Birmandreïs.€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDescription des Fetes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame€2,750